Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,17310,671
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,33310,149
OranArgentina 11,9877,449
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,8102,368
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0251,259
OstendeBelgium 17,20510,692
ObidosBrazil 14,5319,030
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 15,5049,634
Ottawa (airport)Canada 16,59710,313
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 16,59710,314
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,8836,141
OdenseDenmark 16,65910,352
OtavaloEcuador 13,4498,357
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,9902,479
OuluFinland 15,7199,768
OroomiehIran 13,6468,480
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,56610,294
OdienneIvory Coast 15,5889,686
ObihiroJapan 9,5455,931
OfunatoJapan 9,1265,671
OitaJapan 8,6125,351
OkayamaJapan 8,7285,423
OkinoerabuJapan 8,0475,001
OmaezakiJapan 8,6625,383
OmuJapan 9,7316,047
OnahamaJapan 8,8975,529
OsakaJapan 8,7055,410
OshimaJapan 8,6675,385
OtaruJapan 9,5875,957
OwaseJapan 8,6285,362
OuarzazateMorocco 17,39710,811
OujoaMorocco 17,23810,712
OuanahamNew Caledonia 3,0651,904
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,3281,446
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,8051,122
OphirNew Zealand 1,7821,107
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,5601,591
OtautauNew Zealand 1,6621,033
OcotalNicaragua 13,9448,665
OrlandNorway 16,48810,246
OsloNorway 16,55510,288
OhotskRussia 11,3717,066
OkhotskRussia 11,3717,066
OlekminskRussia 11,7407,296
OlenekRussia 12,7177,903
OmskRussia 12,9248,031
OnegaRussia 15,1079,388
OrenburgRussia 13,7398,537
OymyakonRussia 11,8047,335
OviedoSpain 17,86211,099
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 16,27310,112
Orkney IslandsUk 17,31210,758
OdessaUkraine 15,1299,401
OvrucUkraine 15,4209,582
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,5789,680
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,7799,184
Oakland, MdUsa 16,13410,026
Oakley, IdUsa 13,6078,456
Oconto, WiUsa 15,6589,730
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 16,64110,341
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,4778,996
Olathe, KsUsa 14,8689,239
Olivia, MnUsa 15,1199,395
Olympia, WaUsa 13,2958,262
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,9069,263
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,9019,259
Oolitic, InUsa 15,4969,629
Orlando, FlUsa 15,3949,566
Orono, MeUsa 17,10610,630
Oshkosh, WiUsa 15,5779,680
Oswego, NyUsa 16,48610,244
Ottawa, IlUsa 15,4259,585
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,8689,239
Owensboro, KyUsa 15,4259,585
Owosso, MiUsa 15,8759,865
Ozark, ArUsa 14,7429,161


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -