Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,1677,561
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,41310,199
HuamboAngola 12,1207,532
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3122,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1610
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 2,4641,531
Horta, FaialAzores 19,43512,077
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 13,3448,292
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,52610,891
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 17,53310,895
Hamilton, OnCanada 16,21010,073
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,66010,974
Harrow, OnCanada 15,9419,906
Hay River, NtCanada 14,3958,945
Hope, BcCanada 13,5248,404
HaikouChina 7,9594,946
HailarChina 10,5926,582
HamiChina 10,9406,798
HetanChina 11,2086,965
HavanaCuba 14,9509,290
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6569,729
HigueyDominican Republic 15,6849,746
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4759,616
HelwanEgypt 14,2598,861
HurguadaEgypt 13,8998,637
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 17,29610,748
HelsinkiFinland 15,7889,811
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,7699,799
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,1644,452
HamburgGermany 16,70510,381
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,70610,381
HannoverGermany 16,73310,398
HelgolandGermany 16,83810,463
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 16,61510,325
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,0659,362
HolsteinsborgGreenland 17,04710,593
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,0995,654
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,0585,629
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 17,38910,806
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,7126,035
HaifaIsrael 14,1428,788
HaboroJapan 9,7136,036
HachijojimaJapan 8,4835,271
HachinoheJapan 9,2895,772
HagiJapan 8,7445,433
HakodateJapan 9,4375,864
HamadaJapan 8,7855,459
HamamatsuJapan 8,6855,397
HikoneJapan 8,7605,444
HimejiJapan 8,7345,428
HiradoJapan 8,6685,386
HirooJapan 9,4765,888
HiroshimaJapan 8,7235,421
HitaJapan 8,6345,365
HitoyoshiJapan 8,5185,293
HunLibya 15,4699,613
HomboriMali 15,7819,807
HomalinMyanmar 9,2525,749
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3525,190
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,0651,283
HighbankNew Zealand 1,9571,216
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,9091,186
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 1,7061,060
HororataNew Zealand 1,9781,229
HyderabadPakistan 11,0706,879
HuanucoPeru 12,6707,873
HelPoland 16,13010,023
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,2306,357
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,5168,399
HatangaRussia 13,2428,229
Hoseda-HardRussia 14,2408,849
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,9278,033
HailSaudi Arabia 13,2768,250
HurbanovoSlovakia 16,0869,996
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 3,9092,429
HaejuSouth Korea 9,2585,753
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5655,944
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5965,341
HalaibSudan 13,3348,286
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,9358,038
HudeibaSudan 13,2328,222
HaparandaSweden 15,7639,796
HarnosandSweden 16,11710,015
HamaSyria 14,1368,785
HassakahSyria 13,9058,641
Hua HinThailand 7,8314,866
HakkariTurkey 13,7378,536
Hull, EnglandUk 17,37110,794
HersonUkraine 15,0069,325
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,4959,629
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1858,815
Hanover, NhUsa 16,85310,472
Harrisburg, IlUsa 15,2919,502
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,35410,162
Hart, MiUsa 15,7699,799
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,74510,405
Hartington, NeUsa 14,8639,236
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 15,4449,597
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4548,982
Hays, KsUsa 14,5589,047
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,7737,937
Hebron, NeUsa 14,6859,125
Helena, MtUsa 13,9958,697
Hemlock, NyUsa 16,35610,164
Henderson, NcUsa 16,0829,994
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,7089,761
Hermit, CoUsa 13,8958,634
Hernando, MsUsa 15,0539,354
Highland Home, AlUsa 15,2239,460
Highmore, SdUsa 14,8379,220
Hightstown, NjUsa 16,49510,250
Hillsboro, IlUsa 15,3389,531
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,7769,803
Holly, CoUsa 14,2768,871
Homer, AkUsa 12,6777,878
Hoopeston, IlUsa 15,5079,636
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 15,3589,543
Horton, KsUsa 14,8599,233
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4548,982
Hot Springs, VaUsa 16,0119,950
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,8829,869
Houma, LaUsa 14,6999,134
Houston, TexasUsa 14,3458,914
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,8229,832
Huntsville, AlUsa 15,3049,510
Huron, SdUsa 14,8689,239
HanoiVietnam 8,2825,147
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,2654,514
HarareZimbabwe 10,6516,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -