Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,8308,594
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,4828,378
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,6628,490
YaoundeCameroon 13,8858,628
YokoCameroon 13,9748,683
Yarmouth, NsCanada 17,31510,760
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,5199,022
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,8379,220
YanjiChina 9,6986,026
YichangChina 8,9735,576
YinchuanChina 9,9546,186
YiningChina 11,6747,254
YariguiesColombia 14,3488,916
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6019,695
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6279,711
YazdIran 12,5897,823
YakushimaJapan 8,3215,171
YamagataJapan 9,0465,621
YamaguchiJapan 8,7165,416
YokkaichiJapan 8,7195,418
YokohamaJapan 8,7405,431
YonagoJapan 8,8215,481
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8934,905
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,8973,665
YeMyanmar 8,2045,098
YolaNigeria 14,2788,873
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,8565,504
YurimaguasPeru 13,0418,104
YekaterinburgRussia 13,6958,510
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,9976,212
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,7687,934
Yakima, WaUsa 13,4258,342
Yakutat, AkUsa 13,1698,183
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,0018,700
York, PaUsa 16,33410,150
Youngstown/ OhUsa 16,0899,998
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,9938,074


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -