Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 16,61210,323
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,46310,231
EsquelArgentina 9,7286,045
EzeizaArgentina 10,9856,826
East SaleAustralia 526327
Esperance (po)Australia 2,4361,514
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,4351,513
EssendonAustralia 609378
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,6277,847
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6057,211
EspinosaBrazil 13,5028,390
Earlton, OnCanada 16,34010,154
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,2128,832
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,2358,846
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,2278,841
Edson, AbCanada 14,0508,731
Egg Island, BcCanada 13,2528,235
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 15,1809,433
Estevan, SkCanada 14,7289,152
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 13,2578,238
Eureka, NtCanada 15,3679,549
ErlianChina 10,2456,367
El CaranoColombia 14,0408,725
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 16,36210,167
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4869,623
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,6739,739
El ArishEgypt 14,1328,782
El TorEgypt 13,9718,682
ErfurtGermany 16,64510,343
EssenGermany 16,92310,516
EsfahanIran 12,8257,970
EilatIsrael 13,9498,668
EsashiJapan 9,4475,871
EldoretKenya 11,8387,357
ErdenemandalMongolia 11,1146,907
EssaouiraMorocco 17,65310,970
EeldeNetherlands 16,93610,524
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,4681,534
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,0041,245
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,8168,586
EnuguNigeria 14,3868,939
EncarnacionParaguay 11,8577,368
EvoraPortugal 17,89611,121
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,2016,339
EkimcanRussia 10,7566,684
Elat’MaRussia 14,6929,130
ElistaRussia 14,1738,807
ErbogacenRussia 12,1107,525
EssejRussia 12,9298,034
Ed DueimSudan 13,1048,143
El FasherSudan 13,6388,475
El GeneinaSudan 13,8578,611
El ObeidSudan 13,2128,210
El ShowakSudan 12,8527,986
En NahudSudan 13,3228,278
EdirneTurkey 15,2559,480
ErzincanTurkey 14,1758,809
ErzurumTurkey 14,0658,740
EskisehirTurkey 14,8629,235
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,9788,064
EntebbeUganda 12,0237,471
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 17,48210,863
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 17,49910,874
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,9709,924
Eastman, GaUsa 15,4679,611
Eastport, MeUsa 17,26110,726
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4778,996
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,6629,111
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,5748,435
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 16,0619,981
Elko, NvUsa 13,4118,334
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,6359,095
Elmira, NyUsa 16,41710,202
Ely, NevadaUsa 13,3898,320
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,80910,445
Erie, PaUsa 16,15610,039
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,7909,191
Eugene, OrUsa 13,1018,141
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,8379,220
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8267,970
Eureka, SdUsa 14,8069,201
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,7848,566
Evansville, InUsa 15,4109,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -