Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,7937,328
TiranaAlbania 15,7689,798
TamanrassetAlgeria 15,8809,868
TebessaAlgeria 16,45210,224
TimimounAlgeria 16,73210,397
TindoufAlgeria 17,25110,720
TouggourtAlgeria 16,49710,251
TrelewArgentina 9,9066,156
TucumanArgentina 11,5767,194
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,8651,780
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,8661,781
Thursday Island MoAustralia 3,6232,251
TibooburraAustralia 1,569975
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 2,6241,630
TshaneBotswana 10,7326,669
TaguatingaBrazil 13,7118,520
TarauacaBrazil 13,1498,171
TauaBrazil 14,5269,027
TefeBrazil 13,9468,666
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 13,2048,205
TeresinaBrazil 14,5869,064
TiriosBrazil 14,9359,281
TorresBrazil 11,7997,332
TracuateuaBrazil 14,9239,273
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,6737,875
TriunfoBrazil 14,3508,918
TucuruiBrazil 14,5579,046
TuriacuBrazil 14,8959,256
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 15,5229,646
Terrace, BcCanada 13,4038,329
Teslin, YtCanada 13,5298,407
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 15,0129,329
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,5659,051
Thompson, MbCanada 15,2609,483
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 15,6559,728
Timmins, OnCanada 16,23310,087
Tofino, BcCanada 13,2438,229
Toronto, OntarioCanada 16,26610,108
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 16,24910,097
Trenton, OnCanada 16,42410,206
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 15,7309,775
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 17,74111,025
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,0806,264
TaiyuanChina 9,6175,976
TaoyuanChina 8,0144,980
TengchongChina 9,0695,635
TønderDenmark 16,76510,418
TylstrupDenmark 16,66210,354
TystofteDenmark 16,60510,319
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4849,622
TahrirEgypt 14,3598,923
TantaEgypt 14,3438,913
TallinEstonia 15,7899,812
TartuEstonia 15,6789,743
TampereFinland 15,8309,837
TurkuFinland 15,9169,890
ToulonFrance 16,91710,513
ToulouseFrance 17,28810,743
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,0924,407
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 6,1063,794
TchibanGabon 13,3248,280
TbilisiGeorgia 13,8808,625
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,94810,532
TamaleGhana 15,1969,443
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4869,623
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,3979,568
TimehriGuyana 15,2519,477
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,9188,649
TelaHonduras 14,0228,713
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1055,658
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1055,658
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,8162,993
TabrizIran 13,5798,438
TeheranIran 13,0588,115
Tel AvivIsrael 14,1028,763
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,9349,902
TarvisioItaly 16,40010,191
TermoliItaly 16,16810,047
TorinoItaly 16,81810,451
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,82710,457
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,21110,074
TrevicoItaly 16,11610,014
TrevisoItaly 16,48910,246
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,36910,172
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,82310,454
TabouIvory Coast 15,0779,369
TadotsuJapan 8,6885,399
TakadaJapan 8,9385,554
TakamatsuJapan 8,6875,398
TakayamaJapan 8,8455,496
TanegashimaJapan 8,3515,189
TatenoJapan 8,8045,471
TateyamaJapan 8,6885,399
TokushimaJapan 8,6525,376
TokyoJapan 8,7665,447
TomakomaiJapan 9,5205,916
TottoriJapan 8,8125,476
ToyamaJapan 8,9065,534
ToyookaJapan 8,8095,474
TsuJapan 8,6975,405
TsurugaJapan 8,8045,471
TsuyamaJapan 8,7705,450
TurgayKazakhstan 13,1138,149
TripoliLebanon 14,1738,807
TobrukLibya 14,9789,307
TripoliLibya 15,9009,880
TelsiaiLithuania 15,9189,892
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,2855,770
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9455,559
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3085,784
ThyoloMalawi 10,5056,528
TawauMalaysia 6,0253,744
TessalitMali 16,0109,949
TimbuktuMali 15,9949,939
TombMali 15,9899,936
TidjikdjaMauritania 16,66710,357
TacubayaMexico 13,3408,290
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,6428,477
TarialanMongolia 11,1886,952
TosontsengelMongolia 11,2626,998
TsetserlegMongolia 11,0096,841
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5676,567
TangierMorocco 17,60610,940
TarfayaMorocco 17,60410,939
TazaMorocco 17,37310,796
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,7555,441
TaungooMyanmar 8,6225,358
ThandweMyanmar 8,7135,415
TontoutaNew Caledonia 2,8921,797
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 1,8701,162
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,4891,547
TapanuiNew Zealand 1,7571,092
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,3011,430
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,3631,469
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,4391,516
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,4891,547
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,6341,016
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,4551,526
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,4121,499
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,3771,477
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,5251,569
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,2981,428
TemukaNew Zealand 1,9151,190
TimaruNew Zealand 1,9111,187
Totara FlatNew Zealand 1,9691,224
TahouaNiger 15,2709,489
TillaberyNiger 15,4749,616
TaejonNorth Korea 9,0415,618
TromsoNorway 15,8789,866
TrondheimNorway 16,45910,228
ThumraitOman 11,6107,215
TacnaPeru 12,2217,594
TarapotoPeru 12,9698,059
TrujilloPeru 12,6527,862
Tacloban CityPhilippines 6,4313,997
TorunPoland 16,13510,026
TimisoaraRomania 15,8069,822
TambovRussia 14,6439,099
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,5247,783
TaraRussia 13,0058,081
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,4018,328
TermezRussia 12,0327,477
TernejRussia 9,8266,106
TobolskRussia 13,3838,316
TomskRussia 12,4957,765
Tot’MaRussia 14,7899,190
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 14,2038,826
TuapseRussia 14,4308,967
TuraRussia 12,6057,833
TurukhanskRussia 13,1078,145
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,9678,058
TortosaSpain 17,29010,744
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7865,460
TokerSudan 12,9838,068
TartousSyria 14,1918,819
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0024,973
TaboraTanzania 11,5827,197
TakThailand 8,2745,141
TrangThailand 7,3964,596
TabligboTogo 14,7889,190
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,9016,774
TunisTunisia 16,34610,158
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 13,2088,208
TireeUk 17,65110,968
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 17,40310,814
TernopilUkraine 15,5909,688
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2697,003
Talbotton, GaUsa 15,3799,557
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,9398,040
Talladega, AlUsa 15,2789,494
Tallahassee, FlUsa 15,2729,490
Tampa, FloridaUsa 15,2669,487
Tarboro, NcUsa 16,11510,014
Taunton, MaUsa 16,87110,484
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,8389,221
Temple, TxUsa 14,2528,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,7029,136
Thomasville, AlUsa 15,0609,359
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,8859,871
Toledo, IaUsa 15,1599,420
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,8559,852
Tooele, UtUsa 13,6468,480
Topeka, KsUsa 14,8229,211
Towanda, PaUsa 16,44010,216
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,0678,742
Tuckerton, NjUsa 16,53310,274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,2468,231
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,6569,108
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 15,1629,422
Two Harbors, MnUsa 15,4459,598
TashkentUzbekistan 12,1947,577
TumeremoVenezuela 15,1559,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -