Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 16,67610,363
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 16,91110,509
AlgiersAlgeria 16,91010,508
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,54310,280
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,0146,845
AzulArgentina 10,7436,676
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,170727
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6891,671
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,4591,528
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,5381,577
AmberleyAustralia 1,7551,090
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,6558,485
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,4098,332
AimoresBrazil 13,0308,097
AlagoinhasBrazil 13,8558,610
AltamiraBrazil 14,5279,027
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,8908,631
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,5937,826
ApodiBrazil 14,5979,071
AracajuBrazil 14,0208,712
AracuaiBrazil 13,3058,268
AragarcasBrazil 13,1808,190
AraxaBrazil 12,9218,029
Arco VerdeBrazil 14,2978,885
Abbotsford, BcCanada 13,4508,358
Agassiz, BcCanada 13,5008,389
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,8918,632
Alert Bay, BcCanada 18,16311,287
Alert, NunavutCanada 15,4799,619
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 15,7309,775
Atikokan, OnCanada 15,5019,632
AbecheChad 14,0118,706
AntofagastaChile 11,6837,260
AricaChile 12,1887,574
AltaiChina 11,6327,228
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,5438,416
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,6218,464
AraucaColombia 14,5609,048
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,6129,701
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6779,742
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5229,646
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,4518,980
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,1698,805
AswanEgypt 13,7648,553
AsyutEgypt 14,1118,769
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,6758,498
AsmaraEritrea 12,6627,868
AssabEritrea 12,1917,576
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,2077,586
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,65610,350
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,9224,923
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,7843,594
AccraGhana 14,7989,196
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,2709,489
AthensGreece 15,3169,517
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,3009,508
AasiaatGreenland 16,90410,504
AmmassalikGreenland 17,46210,851
AputiteqGreenland 17,24110,714
AkureyriIceland 17,32310,765
AgraIndia 10,5286,542
AhmedabadIndia 10,5846,577
AkolaIndia 10,0786,262
AllahabadIndia 10,1386,300
AmritsarIndia 11,0986,896
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,7532,954
AbadanIran 12,9498,047
ArakIran 13,0708,122
AlbengaItaly 16,76610,419
AlgheroItaly 16,65510,350
AmendolaItaly 16,09510,002
AnconaItaly 16,33410,150
ArezzoItaly 16,46010,229
AbidjanIvory Coast 14,9809,309
AdiakeIvory Coast 14,9509,290
AbashiriJapan 9,6636,005
AburatsuJapan 8,4365,242
AikawaJapan 9,0405,618
AjiroJapan 8,7025,408
AkitaJapan 9,2105,723
AkuneJapan 8,5105,288
AomoriJapan 9,3275,796
AsahikawaJapan 9,6425,992
AsosanJapan 8,5845,334
AmmanJordan 14,0158,709
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,8697,375
AinaziLatvia 15,7999,818
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,6786,014
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,4645,881
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,3805,829
AntsirananaMadagascar 9,7326,048
AtarMauritania 16,94310,529
AgalegaMauritius 9,2985,778
AcapulcoMexico 13,1068,145
AayanbulagMongolia 11,0936,893
AltaiMongolia 11,1346,919
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,8456,739
AgadirMorocco 17,55710,910
AmsterdamNetherlands 17,04110,589
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,7651,097
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,1131,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,4281,509
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,4161,502
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 1,9571,216
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,0301,261
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,4051,494
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,4081,497
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,4081,497
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,4081,497
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,4081,497
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,4081,497
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,8558,610
AgadezNiger 15,2399,470
AsuncionParaguay 12,0177,467
ArequipaPeru 12,3217,656
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,3024,537
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5554,695
AradRomania 15,8139,827
AjanRussia 11,0756,882
AldanRussia 11,4647,124
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 14,0688,742
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,0928,135
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 10,4366,485
AnadyrRussia 12,2507,612
ArkhangelskRussia 15,0019,322
ArmavirRussia 14,3258,902
AstrakhanRussia 13,9128,645
Apia, UpoluSamoa 5,0513,139
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 18,06611,227
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,41910,824
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,28510,741
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,37310,796
Abu HamedSudan 13,4218,340
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,8657,994
AqiqSudan 12,9338,036
ArbaatSudan 13,1448,168
AromaSudan 12,9278,033
AtbaraSudan 13,2398,227
Abu KamalSyria 13,7718,558
AleppoSyria 14,1618,800
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7784,833
AtakpameTogo 14,9049,262
AdanaTurkey 14,3538,919
AfyonTurkey 14,8159,206
AnkaraTurkey 14,6929,130
AntalyaTurkey 14,7049,137
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7097,898
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 17,36210,789
AberporthUk 17,69510,996
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,65310,970
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,8079,201
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,9059,262
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0467,485
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0607,494
ArtigasUruguay 11,5117,153
Aberdeen, MsUsa 15,0899,377
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,8989,258
Aberdeen, WaUsa 13,2378,226
Abilene, TxUsa 14,1438,789
Ada, MnUsa 15,0609,359
Adrian, MiUsa 15,8549,852
Aiken, ScUsa 15,6579,729
Akron, OhUsa 16,0159,952
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,9498,668
Albany, GaUsa 15,3869,561
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,67910,365
Albert Lea, MnUsa 15,1989,444
Albion, NeUsa 14,7799,184
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,7538,546
Aledo, IlUsa 15,2709,489
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,8689,239
Algona, IaUsa 15,1259,399
Alice, TxUsa 14,0108,706
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 16,48310,243
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4238,963
Alma, MiUsa 15,8129,826
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,9889,935
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7038,515
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,1468,790
Amherst, MaUsa 16,72110,391
Amite, LaUsa 14,7839,186
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,8557,988
Anderson, InUsa 15,6189,705
Anderson, ScUsa 15,6279,711
Angelica, NyUsa 16,32510,144
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,8549,852
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 13,2768,250
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 15,1709,427
Arcadia, FlUsa 15,2499,476
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,6859,747
Ashland, WiUsa 15,4939,628
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 13,1838,192
Atchison, KsUsa 14,8859,250
Athens, GaUsa 15,5479,661
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 15,4429,596
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 16,50910,259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,9196,785
Auburn, NeUsa 14,8389,221
Augusta, GaUsa 15,6269,710
Augusta, MtUsa 14,0158,709
Aurora, IlUsa 15,5439,659
Austin, TxUsa 14,1768,809
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,6397,854
AndizanUzbekistan 11,9597,432
AcariguaVenezuela 14,8809,246
AdenYemen 11,9867,448


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -