Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 17,25310,721
LuandaAngola 12,6387,853
LuenaAngola 11,9427,421
La PlataArgentina 10,9886,828
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0387,481
La RiojaArgentina 11,2536,992
LaboulayeArgentina 10,8996,773
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 8,9635,570
Las LomitasArgentina 11,9737,440
Launceston WsoAustralia 14590
LavertonAustralia 600373
LearmonthAustralia 3,8382,385
LongreachAustralia 2,1771,353
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 2,1781,353
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 1,6171,005
Low HeadAustralia 207129
LinzAustria 16,38710,183
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,16310,665
LerwickUk 17,16410,666
La PazBolivia 12,4767,752
LavrasBrazil 12,7777,940
LencoisBrazil 13,7898,568
LinharesBrazil 13,0528,110
LondrinaBrazil 12,4077,710
LomBulgaria 15,5929,689
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,7909,190
La Tuque, QcCanada 15,9729,925
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 14,7369,157
Langara, BcCanada 13,1498,171
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 15,8379,841
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,0968,759
London, OnCanada 16,11110,012
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 16,22810,084
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 15,0899,377
Lytton, BcCanada 13,5678,430
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 17,75411,032
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0126,843
LanzhouChina 9,8266,106
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9036,154
Las GaviotasColombia 14,3228,900
LimonCosta Rica 13,9258,653
LarnacaCyprus 14,3698,929
LimassolCyprus 14,4058,951
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4337,104
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,0837,509
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 16,79510,436
La RomanaDominican Republic 15,6469,723
La VegaDominican Republic 15,6009,694
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15,6009,694
LuperonDominican Republic 15,6199,706
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3558,299
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,0088,084
LuxorEgypt 13,8858,628
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,7128,521
Laucala BayFiji 3,9992,485
LappeenrantaFinland 15,5939,690
Le MansFrance 17,42010,825
LilleFrance 17,19910,687
LyonFrance 17,04510,592
LambarnGabon 13,5678,431
LastourvilleGabon 13,3938,322
LibrevilleGabon 13,7268,529
LeipzigGermany 16,54710,282
LindenbergGermany 16,43210,211
LamiaGreece 15,4589,605
LarissaGreece 15,4919,626
LemnosGreece 15,2949,504
LimnosGreece 15,2839,497
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 15,9809,930
LabeGuinea 16,0049,945
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0285,610
La CeibaHonduras 14,0728,744
La MesaHonduras 13,9668,679
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1186,909
LudhianaIndia 10,9666,814
Lampedusa IslandItaly 16,0909,998
LatinaItaly 16,31710,140
LatronicoItaly 16,0179,953
LecceItaly 15,8559,852
LodwarKenya 12,0137,465
Luang PrabangLaos 8,3765,205
LiepajaLatvia 15,9979,941
LaukuvaLithuania 15,9179,891
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 16,97910,551
LazaropoleMacedonia 15,7049,759
LabuanMalaysia 6,2613,891
LuqaMalta 15,9559,915
Le LamentinMartinique 15,8639,857
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,7757,938
LashioMyanmar 8,9105,537
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 1,9441,208
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 1,7541,090
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 2,0791,292
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 1,8531,152
Levin MafNew Zealand 2,3071,434
LincolnNew Zealand 2,0171,253
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 2,2621,405
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 2,2621,405
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 2,2621,405
LagosNigeria 14,6739,118
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 16,68810,370
LillehammerNorway 16,53610,275
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,1276,914
La VictoriaParaguay 12,3207,656
LimaPeru 12,4157,715
LegaspiPhilippines 6,6804,151
LisbonPortugal 18,00411,188
LeninbadRussia 12,0857,510
LevsiRussia 13,5948,447
LungiSierra Leone 15,7719,800
LjubljanaSlovenia 16,32110,142
LanzaroteSpain 17,72711,016
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 17,56110,912
LocarnoSwitzerland 16,75410,411
LuganoSwitzerland 16,74110,403
LatakiaSyria 14,2378,847
LampangThailand 8,3805,207
LoeiThailand 8,1735,079
Lop BuriThailand 7,9934,967
LomeTogo 14,7659,175
LeemingUk 17,43410,834
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 17,16310,665
London, EnglandUk 17,42510,828
London-GatwickUk 17,42110,826
LynehamUk 17,53910,899
L’VovUkraine 15,7179,767
LjubasevkaUkraine 15,2149,454
LozovajaUkraine 14,8299,215
LubnyUkraine 15,0949,379
LuckUkraine 15,6299,712
LuganskUkraine 14,6159,082
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 15,3669,549
La Harpe, IlUsa 15,2709,489
Lafayette, LaUsa 14,6329,093
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 14,5289,028
Lake City, FlUsa 15,3529,540
Lake Placid, NyUsa 16,70410,380
Laketown, UtUsa 13,8228,589
Lamar, MoUsa 14,8979,257
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,1838,813
Lancaster, WiUsa 15,3689,550
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,0298,717
Langdon, NdUsa 15,0619,359
Laramie, WyUsa 14,1738,807
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8618,614
Larned, KsUsa 14,5079,015
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,1998,823
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1688,183
Laurel, MdUsa 16,29510,126
Lawrence, KsUsa 14,8689,239
Lawrence, MaUsa 16,90810,507
Le Mars, IaUsa 14,9749,305
Lebanon, MoUsa 14,9759,306
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 14,9469,287
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 15,2769,493
Leitchfield, KyUsa 15,4829,621
Lenoir, NcUsa 15,7589,792
Lewisburg, TnUsa 15,3039,510
Lewisburg, WvUsa 15,9679,922
Lewiston, IdUsa 13,6468,480
Lewiston, MeUsa 17,00910,570
Lexington, MoUsa 14,9469,287
Lexington, VaUsa 16,0479,972
Libby, MtUsa 13,8508,606
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,8219,210
Lincoln, VaUsa 16,21510,076
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,9509,290
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 14,8699,240
Llano, TxUsa 14,1148,770
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,3568,921
Long Beach, CaUsa 12,8017,955
Los Angeles, CaUsa 12,8107,960
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 12,7907,948
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,7308,532
Louisburg, NcUsa 16,0829,994
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 15,5609,669
Louisville, MsUsa 15,0359,343
Loup City, NeUsa 14,6739,118
Lowville, NyUsa 16,57410,299
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,0468,729
Luling, TxUsa 14,1428,788
Lusk, WyUsa 14,3368,909
Lynchburg, VaUsa 16,0469,971
LivingstoneZambia 11,0236,850
LundaziZambia 10,9696,816
LusakaZambia 11,0476,865
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,0566,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -