Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,9027,396
ChlefAlgeria 17,04310,591
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,61610,325
CeresArgentina 11,3887,076
ChamicalArgentina 11,1756,944
ChepesArgentina 11,0646,876
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,5725,948
ConcordiaArgentina 11,3707,066
CórdobaArgentina 11,1586,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,1506,929
CorrientesArgentina 11,7507,302
CairnsAustralia 2,8921,797
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 849528
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6692,280
CedunaAustralia 1,6991,056
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 1,8291,137
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 2,5501,585
Cobar MoAustralia 1,271790
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 3,2382,012
Coffs HarbourAustralia 1,479919
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 2,0311,262
ChittagongBangladesh 9,2165,727
CharnocksBarbados 15,8139,826
CotonouBenin 14,7129,142
C. ItapemirimBrazil 12,8798,003
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,6327,849
CabroboBrazil 14,2638,863
CaceresBrazil 12,9808,066
CaetiteBrazil 13,6068,455
Campina GrandeBrazil 14,4398,973
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,6227,844
Campo MouraoBrazil 12,3047,646
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,6027,831
Campos SalesBrazil 14,4178,959
CanavieirasBrazil 13,4778,375
CaparaoBrazil 12,9068,020
CapinopolisBrazil 12,9558,050
CaratingaBrazil 12,9818,066
CaravelasBrazil 13,2458,231
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,5718,433
CarolinaBrazil 14,2358,846
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,2857,634
CataguasesBrazil 12,7987,953
CatalaoBrazil 13,0488,108
CatanduvaBrazil 12,7057,895
CaxiasBrazil 14,5999,072
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,7847,323
Ceara MirimBrazil 14,6169,082
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,7707,935
ChapecoBrazil 11,9697,438
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,4258,343
CipoBrazil 13,9898,693
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,0868,753
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0458,106
CordeiroBrazil 12,7327,912
CorrentinaBrazil 13,6318,470
CorumbaBrazil 12,6707,873
CoximBrazil 12,8247,969
CrateusBrazil 14,6149,082
CuiabaBrazil 13,0898,134
CuritibaBrazil 12,2347,602
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,0848,752
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 15,0669,362
Campbell River, BcCanada 13,3268,281
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 16,84410,467
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 16,53810,277
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 16,83710,462
Cape Parry, NtCanada 14,3498,917
Cape Scott, BcCanada 13,1888,195
Cape St James, BcCanada 13,1138,148
Cartwright, NfCanada 17,85111,093
Castlegar, BcCanada 13,7648,553
Chapais, QcCanada 16,71810,389
Charlo, NbCanada 17,33510,772
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 17,57410,920
Charlottetown, PeCanada 17,57410,920
Chatham Point, BcCanada 13,3398,289
Chatham, NbCanada 17,39910,812
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 15,7169,766
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 16,43610,213
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 17,41610,823
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 15,5319,651
Clinton Point, NtCanada 14,4728,993
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,34910,159
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4598,985
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 16,23110,086
Comox, BcCanada 13,3348,286
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 14,7939,193
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 16,0629,981
Coronation, AbCanada 14,2908,880
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,8988,636
ChicoChile 9,3495,810
ChillanChile 10,3196,412
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,2576,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3007,022
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3945,838
Curico-General FreireChile 10,5136,533
ChangchunChina 9,8906,146
ChangduChina 9,6966,025
ChangshaChina 8,6635,383
ChengduChina 9,3045,781
ChongqingChina 9,0665,634
Camilo DazaColombia 14,5169,020
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,28510,120
CamagueyCuba 15,1969,443
CasablancaCuba 14,9679,301
ChebCzech Republic 16,53910,278
CopenhagenDenmark 16,52610,269
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6799,743
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5619,670
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6219,707
CanarEcuador 13,1588,176
CairoEgypt 14,2698,867
CaenFrance 17,46310,852
ChateaurouxFrance 17,30310,752
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,3589,544
CocobeachGabon 13,7638,553
CologneGermany 16,92510,517
ChiosGreece 15,1399,408
CorfuGreece 15,6889,749
ConakryGuinea 15,8869,872
CatacamasHonduras 14,0838,752
CholutecaHonduras 13,8678,617
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2255,732
CherrapunjiIndia 9,4785,890
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,4785,890
ChahbaharIran 11,6467,237
ClaremorrisIreland 17,91211,130
ClonesIreland 17,78311,051
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,85811,097
CorkIreland 17,95811,160
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,96011,161
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,54210,280
CameriItaly 16,75510,412
CampobassoItaly 16,18010,054
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,51610,263
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,50010,254
Cape FrascaItaly 16,61010,321
Cape MeleItaly 16,76110,415
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0739,988
Catania, SicilyItaly 15,9839,932
CerviaItaly 16,44610,220
CiampinoItaly 16,35210,161
Cimone MountainItaly 16,56910,296
Cisa PassItaly 16,63610,337
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,41910,203
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,51110,260
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 15,9429,907
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,8889,873
ChibaJapan 8,7545,440
ChichibuJapan 8,8065,472
ChichijimaJapan 7,7944,844
ChoshiJapan 8,7635,445
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1428,788
ChilekaMalawi 10,5616,563
ChitedzeMalawi 10,7986,710
ChitipaMalawi 11,1756,944
ChihuahuaMexico 13,4018,328
ComitanMexico 13,6908,507
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 5,6093,486
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,6136,595
ChoirMongolia 10,6576,622
CasablancaMorocco 17,62510,952
ChindeMozambique 10,2176,349
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3925,215
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 2,3671,471
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,3751,476
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 1,8611,156
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,0311,262
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,0301,262
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,0251,259
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0821,294
CondegaNicaragua 13,9308,656
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,9974,969
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7545,440
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,1975,715
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,0105,599
ChhorPakistan 10,9806,823
ChitralPakistan 11,6247,224
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,0837,509
ConcepcionParaguay 12,2177,592
CajamarcaPeru 12,7787,941
ChachapoyasPeru 12,9028,018
ChiclayoPeru 12,7227,906
ChimbotePeru 12,5947,826
CuzcoPeru 12,5717,812
CzestochowaPoland 16,0769,990
CoimbraPortugal 17,99511,182
CalafatRomania 15,6229,708
CeahlauRomania 15,4989,631
ClujRomania 15,6659,734
ConstantaRomania 15,2009,446
CraiovaRomania 15,5639,671
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,7228,527
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,7798,563
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,9048,019
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,7177,902
Cape UelenRussia 12,6577,865
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,0596,251
CaraRussia 11,4217,097
Cerdyn’Russia 14,0878,754
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 12,6747,875
ChitaRussia 11,0476,865
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,0506,866
CokurdahRussia 12,6157,839
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,2837,011
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,0216,227
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,6335,986
CaceresSpain 17,80311,063
CadizSpain 17,67710,985
Ciudad RealSpain 17,58810,929
CordobaSpain 17,61810,948
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7555,441
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,0034,973
ChanthaburiThailand 7,7024,786
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4575,255
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5135,290
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,8394,871
ChumphonThailand 7,6914,779
CanakkaleTurkey 15,2019,446
CorumTurkey 14,5649,050
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,4107,712
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,1367,542
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,63610,959
CernovcyUkraine 15,5429,658
ChernigovUkraine 15,2589,481
CarrascoUruguay 11,0556,869
ColoniaUruguay 11,0466,864
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 15,8879,872
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 15,2309,464
Cambridge, MdUsa 16,37610,176
Camden, ScUsa 15,7389,780
Canton, NyUsa 16,64110,341
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,8999,258
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 16,24610,096
Caribou, MeUsa 17,20410,691
Carlinville, IlUsa 15,2819,496
Casper, WyUsa 14,1978,822
Centralia, WaUsa 13,2918,259
Chambersburg, PaUsa 16,27910,116
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 16,0019,943
Charles City, IaUsa 15,2009,446
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,7649,796
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,7599,793
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,8999,880
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,8069,822
Charlottesville, VaUsa 16,14210,031
Chaska, MnUsa 15,2259,461
Chattanooga, TnUsa 15,4519,601
Chazy, NyUsa 16,79610,437
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,81710,450
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,8659,859
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,3298,904
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,2288,842
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 15,5549,665
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 15,5509,663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9248,031
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,9749,926
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,2588,860
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,6839,746
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,6999,756
Circleville, OhUsa 15,8439,845
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,9629,297
Clark, SdUsa 14,9109,265
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,9289,276
Clarksville, TnUsa 15,4039,572
Clayton, NmUsa 14,1028,763
Cleveland, OhioUsa 16,0009,942
Clinton, IaUsa 15,3899,563
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8697,376
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,7769,803
College Park, MdUsa 16,29910,129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,1128,770
Columbia, MoUsa 15,0769,369
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,7269,772
Columbus, GaUsa 15,5949,691
Columbus, InUsa 15,5759,679
Columbus, KsUsa 14,7689,177
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,8659,858
Conception, MoUsa 14,9159,269
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,6909,128
Conway, ArUsa 14,9029,260
Conway, ScUsa 15,9019,881
Cooperstown, NyUsa 16,59210,310
Corning, ArUsa 15,0349,342
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,77410,424
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,0368,722
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,3818,937
Cortland, NyUsa 16,48310,243
Corvallis, OrUsa 13,1268,156
Covington, LaUsa 14,8409,222
Covington, TnUsa 15,1149,392
Crete, NeUsa 14,8099,202
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,2598,861
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9228,030
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9228,030
CaracasVenezuela 15,1199,395
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,1139,391
CoroVenezuela 15,0139,329
ChipataZambia 10,9106,779
ChomaZambia 11,0236,850
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,3576,436


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -