Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,9667,436
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,47410,237
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,7578,549
Ze DocaBrazil 14,6759,119
ZhengzhouChina 9,2845,769
ZhijiangChina 8,7205,419
ZagrebCroatia 16,20410,070
ZugspitzeGermany 16,61110,322
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,5299,650
ZahedanIran 11,9277,412
ZanjanIran 13,3318,284
ZacatecasMexico 13,2988,263
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,2576,374
ZinderNiger 14,9089,264
ZhobPakistan 11,4467,113
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 6,1013,791
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 6,0993,790
ZamoscPoland 15,7889,811
Zielona GoraPoland 16,33410,150
ZigalovoRussia 11,5727,191
ZiganskRussia 12,3587,680
ZyryankaRussia 12,0767,504
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,43510,834
ZurichSwitzerland 16,79110,434
ZanzibarTanzania 11,0006,835
ZonguldakTurkey 14,8459,225
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,8779,245
ZitomirUkraine 15,3959,566
ZnamenkaUkraine 15,0759,368
ZolotonosaUkraine 15,1189,394
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,4008,327
Zumbrota, MnUsa 15,2409,470
ZambeziZambia 11,5757,193


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -