Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,8187,344
BustAfghanistan 11,8237,347
BatnaAlgeria 16,61510,325
BecharAlgeria 17,07510,610
BejaiaAlgeria 16,76210,416
Beni AbbesAlgeria 16,98110,552
BiskraAlgeria 16,61610,326
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,15010,036
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,0545,005
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,0194,983
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,0064,975
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,4465,248
ByrdAntarctica 5,3903,349
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,4646,503
BarilocheArgentina 9,9046,154
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,0116,842
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 1,430888
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 1,7911,113
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,6492,268
BrestBelarus 15,7829,807
BrusselsBelgium 17,10910,632
Belize CityBelize 14,0908,756
BeninBenin 14,7129,142
BohiconBenin 14,8069,201
BermudaBermuda 16,97310,547
BageBrazil 11,4797,133
BambuiBrazil 12,8938,012
BarbacenaBrazil 12,7967,952
BarbalhaBrazil 14,3968,946
BarcelosBrazil 14,2738,869
BarraBrazil 13,9228,651
Barra Do CordaBrazil 14,4889,003
BarreirasBrazil 13,7708,557
BelémBrazil 14,8389,220
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,9388,040
BelterraBrazil 14,4808,998
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1218,775
Bom JesusBrazil 11,8567,367
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,6788,500
BrasiliaBrazil 13,3098,270
BrevesBrazil 14,7479,164
BurgasBulgaria 15,2199,457
BurundiBurundi 11,9927,452
BatouriCameroon 13,7398,538
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,99010,558
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 13,5248,404
Baker Lake, NtCanada 15,4509,601
Banff, AbCanada 13,9928,695
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 16,36510,170
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 18,00311,187
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,1198,774
Bissett, MbCanada 15,2829,496
Blue River, BcCanada 13,8098,581
Bonavista, NfCanada 16,48710,245
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 13,2328,223
Brandon, MbCanada 14,9589,295
Broadview, SkCanada 14,7989,196
Broughton Island, NtCanada 16,70110,378
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 13,2258,218
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,52511,512
Burns Lake, BcCanada 13,5438,416
Byron Bay, NtCanada 14,9069,263
BanguiCentral African Republic 13,4338,348
BiraoCentral African Republic 13,5848,441
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4155,850
BeijingChina 9,7246,043
BarranquillaColombia 14,6099,078
Benito SalasColombia 13,8918,632
BogotáColombia 14,1228,775
BrnoCzech Republic 16,22010,079
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8157,963
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8768,001
BaniDominican Republic 15,5389,656
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4769,617
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6289,711
BahariyaEgypt 14,3648,926
Beni SuefEgypt 14,2318,843
BiarritzFrance 17,51710,885
BordeauxFrance 17,47110,856
BrestFrance 17,75911,035
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 6,4023,978
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 6,4033,979
BitamGabon 13,7348,534
BanjulGambia 16,40910,197
BerlinGermany 16,48810,246
BrockenGermany 16,67110,359
BokeGuinea 16,0779,990
BissauGuinea-Bissau 16,20510,070
BudapestHungary 16,0199,955
Budapest-LORINCHungary 16,0049,945
BangaloreIndia 9,4165,851
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,8686,132
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,4265,857
BikanerIndia 10,9216,787
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,5333,438
BabolsarIran 13,0268,094
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1097,525
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,3088,269
Bandar LengehIran 12,1797,568
BirjandIran 12,2917,638
BushehrIran 12,6577,865
BaghdadIraq 13,4428,353
BasraIraq 12,9988,077
BelmulletIreland 17,94511,151
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,87311,107
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9989,941
BergamoItaly 16,67910,364
BolognaItaly 16,53110,272
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,57010,297
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0079,947
BrindisiItaly 15,8869,872
BondoukouIvory Coast 15,1829,435
BouakeIvory Coast 15,2829,496
BalkhashKazakhstan 12,2577,617
BeirutLebanon 14,1628,800
BenghaziLibya 15,2889,500
BirzaiLithuania 15,7649,796
BitolaMacedonia 15,6339,714
BlantyreMalawi 10,5616,563
BvumbweMalawi 10,5356,547
BintuluMalaysia 6,1773,838
BamakoMali 15,9159,890
Bko-SMali 15,9029,881
BougounMali 15,7709,799
Bir MoghreinMauritania 17,28610,742
BaitagMongolia 11,3307,040
BaruuhturuunMongolia 11,5067,150
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,9746,820
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5096,531
BayandelgerMongolia 10,4436,489
BayankhongorMongolia 10,9186,785
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,6576,623
BulganMongolia 11,0566,870
BhamawMyanmar 9,0645,632
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 1,7951,115
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,0501,274
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 1,8201,131
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1691,348
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,3191,441
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,0298,718
BilmaNiger 14,9969,319
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,1779,431
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 15,6739,740
BergenNorway 16,82610,456
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,82610,456
BjornoyaNorway 15,6789,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 16,14210,031
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 16,30210,130
BadinPakistan 10,9786,822
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,0766,883
BalakotPakistan 11,4127,092
BarkhanPakistan 11,3187,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1038,764
BascoPhilippines 7,5074,665
BialystokPoland 15,8319,838
BejaPortugal 17,87111,105
BragancaPortugal 17,90211,124
BistritaRomania 15,6079,698
BucharestRomania 15,4049,572
BajkitRussia 12,4917,762
BarabinskRussia 12,7087,897
BarnaulRussia 12,3167,653
BerezovoRussia 13,8598,612
BiserRussia 13,8788,624
BlagovescenskRussia 10,5356,547
BogdarinRussia 11,2857,013
BogucanyRussia 12,1657,559
BomnakRussia 10,9906,829
BorRussia 12,7017,893
BorzjaRussia 10,7946,708
BratskRussia 11,8267,349
BelgradeSerbia 15,8369,841
BoSierra Leone 15,6409,719
BontheSierra Leone 15,6309,712
BratislavaSlovakia 16,17010,048
BerberaSomalia 11,8087,338
BusanSouth Korea 8,8675,510
BadajozSpain 17,82111,074
BarcelonaSpain 17,17610,674
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,66310,976
BabanusaSudan 13,2688,245
BaselSwitzerland 16,86710,481
BernSwitzerland 16,86610,481
BangkokThailand 7,8984,908
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9134,917
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3155,167
BizerteTunisia 16,40010,191
BalikesirTurkey 15,0609,358
BursaTurkey 14,9979,319
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,4057,708
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,73211,019
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,70511,002
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,70511,002
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,49610,872
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,54210,901
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,42310,827
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,8407,979
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,0828,751
Baltimore, MdUsa 16,32910,147
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,4298,345
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,4288,344
Batesville, MsUsa 15,0099,327
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,7149,144
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,5529,043
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,9129,888
Bedford, MaUsa 16,88110,490
Beeville, TxUsa 14,0558,734
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 15,2359,467
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,7947,950
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 12,3977,704
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,85310,472
Bettles, AkUsa 13,2418,228
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 13,2288,220
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,7999,817
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,1948,820
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 16,49110,248
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 15,2489,475
Bishop, CaUsa 13,0148,087
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,7849,187
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,9449,908
Blackville, ScUsa 15,6829,745
Blaine, WaUsa 13,4248,342
Blakely, GaUsa 15,2479,475
Block Island, RiUsa 16,67510,362
Boerne, TxUsa 14,0628,738
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5428,415
Booneville, MsUsa 15,1599,420
Boonton, NjUsa 16,57410,299
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,88810,495
Bowler, WiUsa 15,5769,679
Bowling Green, KyUsa 15,4839,621
Bowling Green, MoUsa 15,1809,433
Brenham, TxUsa 14,2738,869
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,68510,368
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,9609,296
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,7479,786
Brockport W, NyUsa 16,36710,171
Brodhead, WiUsa 15,4619,608
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,8989,258
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9248,652
Brunswick, MoUsa 15,0249,336
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,1388,164
Buckhannon, WvUsa 16,0359,964
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,8899,874
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 16,29810,128
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,6619,110
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,8869,872
Burlington, IowaUsa 15,2519,477
Burlington, VtUsa 16,77310,423
Burns, OregonUsa 13,3488,295
BajsunUzbekistan 12,1067,523
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,2259,461
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,9209,271
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,6476,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,6356,609


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -