Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,6415,370
UaupesBrazil 14,1508,793
UbatubaBrazil 12,5337,788
UberabaBrazil 12,8798,003
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,7389,158
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 11,3227,035
UpernavikGreenland 16,45910,228
UummannaqGreenland 16,73310,398
UdineItaly 16,41810,202
Ustica IslandItaly 16,18910,060
UenoJapan 8,7065,410
UnzendakeJapan 8,5845,334
UrakawaJapan 9,4635,881
UshibukaJapan 8,5315,301
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8615,506
UwajimaJapan 8,5945,341
UkmergeLithuania 15,7569,791
UtenaLithuania 15,7069,760
UlaangomMongolia 11,6227,222
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,8496,741
UlgiiMongolia 11,6457,237
UliastaiMongolia 11,2306,978
UmnugoviMongolia 11,5707,190
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6596,624
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,0875,647
UfaRussia 13,8528,608
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 14,0868,753
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 11,2056,963
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,3197,034
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,3157,031
Ust-CilmaRussia 14,4839,000
Ust-KamcatskRussia 11,1086,903
Ust-MajaRussia 11,5397,170
Ust-OlojRussia 12,2057,585
Umm BeninSudan 12,9048,019
UmeňSweden 15,9779,929
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,7864,838
Udon ThaniThailand 8,1035,036
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,2855,148
UrfaTurkey 14,0938,758
UsakTurkey 14,9009,259
Uman’Ukraine 15,2479,475
UzgorodUkraine 15,8099,824
Uniontown, PaUsa 16,11310,013
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,8959,877
Urbana, IlUsa 15,4619,607
Urbana, OhUsa 15,8009,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -