Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 854530
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9253,682
WilliamtownAustralia 1,179733
Willis Island M.O.Australia 2,9611,840
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0521,897
WoomeraAustralia 1,606998
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5602,213
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 17,25010,720
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 16,18510,057
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,7128,521
Whitehorse, YtCanada 13,4558,361
Wiarton, OnCanada 16,16610,046
Windsor, OnCanada 15,9459,908
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 15,1449,411
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,7419,160
WillemstadCuraçao 15,1299,402
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 9,1095,660
WajimaJapan 8,9855,583
WakamatsuJapan 8,9645,570
WakayamaJapan 8,6615,382
WakkanaiJapan 9,8306,108
WajirKenya 11,5527,179
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,2717,004
WindhoekNamibia 11,1486,927
WaihiNew Zealand 2,4721,536
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,5191,565
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,5401,578
WaimateNew Zealand 1,8951,178
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,4481,521
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,3251,445
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,2791,416
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,4801,541
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,3761,477
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,3701,473
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,4281,509
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,4431,518
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,4851,544
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,5341,575
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,3031,431
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,3901,485
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,2751,413
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,3111,436
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2471,396
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2501,398
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,9781,229
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,4801,541
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,3911,486
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,4011,492
WinchmoreNew Zealand 1,9621,219
WintonNew Zealand 1,6861,048
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,3851,482
WarsawPoland 15,9669,922
WroclawPoland 16,23210,087
WonsanSouth Korea 9,3425,805
Wad MedaniSudan 13,0408,103
Wadi HalfaSudan 13,7398,537
WauSudan 12,9738,061
WaddingtonUk 17,40210,814
Waco, TxUsa 14,2938,882
Wake IslandUsa 7,1834,464
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,4818,999
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,8559,231
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,6109,700
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 13,5398,413
Walnut, IlUsa 15,3899,563
Warren, OhUsa 16,0539,975
Warren, PaUsa 16,24610,095
Warrenton, MoUsa 15,1809,433
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 16,28610,121
Washington, IaUsa 15,1929,441
Washington, InUsa 15,4969,629
Water Valley, MsUsa 15,0099,327
Watertown, NyUsa 16,54010,278
Watertown, SdUsa 14,9839,311
Watertown, WiUsa 15,5049,635
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,8269,834
Waverly, OhUsa 15,8149,827
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,4759,616
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,9799,308
Waynesboro, TnUsa 15,2239,460
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,3148,895
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,6629,111
Wellsburg, WvUsa 16,0149,952
West Chester, PaUsa 16,41410,200
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,3839,559
West Point, GaUsa 15,3599,544
West Point, NyUsa 16,61010,322
White Hall, IlUsa 15,2599,482
Whitestown, InUsa 15,6189,705
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,3288,904
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,6119,079
Wilbur, WaUsa 13,6058,455
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 16,48310,242
Williamsburg, VaUsa 16,21010,073
Williamson, WvUsa 15,8509,850
Williamsport, PaUsa 16,38610,182
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,6419,098
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 16,41410,200
Wilmington, DeUsa 16,43410,212
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 16,0049,945
Windsor, IlUsa 15,3389,531
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,8829,869
Winnebago, MnUsa 15,1439,410
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 13,2748,249
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 15,2769,493
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,7389,780
Winslow, AzUsa 13,4368,349
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,7899,812
Woodstock, VaUsa 16,16910,048
Wooster, OhUsa 15,9719,925


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -