Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,7447,298
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6097,214
JuninArgentina 10,9396,797
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,4637,744
JacobinaBrazil 13,9548,671
JaguaruanaBrazil 14,6949,131
Joao PessoaBrazil 14,4588,984
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,1408,165
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,7467,921
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,3208,899
JiuquanChina 10,4236,477
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8388,599
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5839,683
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4319,589
JoensuuFinland 15,5219,645
JokioinenFinland 15,8479,848
JyvskylFinland 15,7249,771
JakobshavnGreenland 16,89210,497
JulianehbGreenland 17,82911,079
JagdalpurIndia 9,5905,960
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,6963,540
JerusalemIsrael 14,0698,742
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,9138,646
JosNigeria 14,5879,064
Jan Mayen bNorway 16,62510,331
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 16,61310,324
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,2877,014
JhelumPakistan 11,2767,007
JiwaniPakistan 11,5407,171
JuliacaPeru 12,4797,755
JakutskRussia 11,7687,312
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 14,0878,754
JenisejskRussia 12,3617,681
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,6596,002
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,9956,211
JamestownSaint Helena 12,9328,036
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,0938,136
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,4797,755
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,1496,307
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,66810,979
JubaSudan 12,4707,749
JokkmokkSweden 15,9359,902
JönköpingSweden 16,40310,193
Jonkoping ASweden 16,40910,197
JendoubaTunisia 16,44710,220
JerbaTunisia 16,15810,041
JerseyUk 17,58910,930
JaltaUkraine 14,8039,199
Jackson, MsUsa 14,9099,265
Jackson, TnUsa 15,1899,439
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,4869,623
Jacksonville, IlUsa 15,3049,510
Johnstown, PaUsa 16,19310,062
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 13,3318,284


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -