Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,1097,525
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,9977,455
MilianaAlgeria 16,97410,548
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1187,530
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 3,9882,478
Malarg EArgentina 10,5276,542
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,9856,205
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6836,639
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,0896,891
MendozaArgentina 10,8186,722
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8266,727
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4907,140
Mackay MoAustralia 2,4201,504
Macquarie IslandAustralia 1,541958
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,5292,193
MeekatharraAustralia 3,1781,975
Melbourne (airport)Australia 618384
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 599372
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 1,065662
Mount GambierAustralia 803499
Mount IsaAustralia 2,5751,600
MuharraqBahrain 12,4877,759
MinskBelarus 15,5539,665
MogilevBelarus 15,3959,566
MaunBotswana 10,9926,831
MacapaBrazil 14,9099,264
MacauBrazil 14,6679,114
MaceioBrazil 14,1688,804
MachadoBrazil 12,7127,900
ManausBrazil 14,2058,827
MarabaBrazil 14,4008,948
MaringaBrazil 12,3837,695
Monte AlegreBrazil 14,5819,061
Monte AzulBrazil 13,4908,383
Monte SantoBrazil 14,0528,732
MonteiroBrazil 14,3578,921
Montes ClarosBrazil 13,2928,260
Morada NovaBrazil 14,6549,106
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 13,9408,662
MamfeCameroon 14,2028,825
MarouaCameroon 14,2488,854
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 15,8549,852
Maniwaki, QcCanada 16,59110,310
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,2208,836
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 13,5948,448
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 13,2638,242
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,2458,852
Merry Island, BcCanada 13,3808,314
Moncton, NbCanada 17,45310,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 17,19610,686
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,77410,423
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,74710,407
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,5989,071
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 16,32310,143
Morden, MbCanada 15,0629,359
Muskoka, OnCanada 16,31010,135
MoundouChad 13,9598,674
MatecanaColombia 14,0248,715
MoroniComoros 10,2576,374
MosnovCzech Republic 16,12710,021
MarstalDenmark 16,66110,353
Melville HallDominica 15,9289,898
MichesDominican Republic 15,6899,749
MocaDominican Republic 15,6129,702
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5689,674
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5679,673
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6209,706
MilagroEcuador 13,1528,173
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,6809,122
MinyaEgypt 14,1998,824
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,0648,739
MassawaEritrea 12,6437,856
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 17,32710,767
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 16,0499,973
MarseilleFrance 16,98110,552
MontpellierFrance 17,08310,615
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,1659,424
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,2974,535
MakokouGabon 13,5068,393
MayumbaGabon 13,2968,262
MitzicGabon 13,6158,461
MkamboGabon 13,4728,372
MoandaGabon 13,2948,261
MouilaGabon 13,4138,335
MagdeburgGermany 16,60410,318
MunichGermany 16,56310,292
MünsterGermany 16,87610,487
MethoniGreece 15,4209,582
MilosGreece 15,1949,442
MitiliniGreece 15,1379,406
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1429,410
MacentaGuinea 15,5919,689
MamouGuinea 15,8989,879
Midway IslandHawaii 8,6795,393
MiskolcHungary 15,9079,885
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,6145,974
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,6066,591
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,2436,365
MusulipatnamIndia 9,4165,851
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 5,4273,372
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,8533,016
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,1084,417
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,8842,414
MashhadIran 12,4927,763
Malin HeadIreland 17,73511,021
M. CalamitaItaly 16,55310,286
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9619,918
Messina, SicilyItaly 15,9769,928
MilanItaly 16,70710,382
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,75310,410
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,48210,242
ManIvory Coast 15,3789,556
MaebashiJapan 8,8525,501
MaizuruJapan 8,7925,464
MakurazakiJapan 8,4255,235
MatsueJapan 8,8285,486
MatsumotoJapan 8,8465,497
MatsuyamaJapan 8,6575,380
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,8154,857
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,4934,656
MishimaJapan 8,7115,413
MitoJapan 8,8375,492
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5955,341
MiyakoJapan 9,1885,710
MiyakojimaJapan 7,8584,883
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4595,256
MiyazakiJapan 8,4755,266
MombetsuJapan 9,7036,030
MoriokaJapan 9,1995,717
MuroranJapan 9,4905,897
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5695,325
MutsuJapan 9,3755,826
Ma’AnJordan 13,9208,650
MafraqJordan 14,0168,710
MombasaKenya 11,1436,924
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,3855,832
MaseruLesotho 9,9256,167
MonroviaLiberia 15,4039,572
MisratahLibya 15,7269,772
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,7086,033
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7006,028
MananjaryMadagascar 9,1305,674
MorondavaMadagascar 9,5055,907
MakhangaMalawi 10,4806,512
MangochiMalawi 10,6426,613
MwmosaMalawi 10,4846,515
MzimbaMalawi 10,9716,817
MzuzuMalawi 10,9766,821
MalaccaMalaysia 6,7534,196
MersingMalaysia 6,6654,142
MiriMalaysia 6,2343,874
MaleMaldives 9,0345,614
MenakaMali 15,5649,672
MoptiMali 15,8629,857
MajuroMarshall Islands 6,0543,762
MazatlanMexico 13,0168,088
MeridaMexico 14,2248,839
Mexico CityMexico 13,3408,290
MonterreyMexico 13,6748,497
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,1988,201
MaantyMongolia 10,7666,690
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6616,625
MatadMongolia 10,4876,517
MurenMongolia 11,2657,000
MarrakechMorocco 17,52910,893
MeknesMorocco 17,47510,859
MideltMorocco 17,34310,777
MaputoMozambique 9,8866,143
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,1986,337
MandalayMyanmar 8,9215,544
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,8335,489
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9034,911
MindatMyanmar 8,9985,592
MonywaMyanmar 8,9905,586
MyeikMyanmar 7,9034,911
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,1535,688
MaastrichtNetherlands 17,01010,570
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 1,8111,126
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2511,399
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,4281,509
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,6471,024
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,4921,548
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,3181,440
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1061,309
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,1091,311
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,1071,310
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,8261,135
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,0381,266
ManaguaNicaragua 13,8438,602
MasatepeNicaragua 13,8388,599
MagariaNiger 14,8509,228
Maine SoroaNiger 14,6429,099
MaradiNiger 15,0199,333
MaiduguriNigeria 14,4488,978
MakurdiNigeria 14,4298,967
MinnaNigeria 14,7309,154
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,8975,529
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 16,18610,058
MajisOman 11,8937,390
MasirahOman 11,4437,111
Muscat  Oman 11,7027,272
MultanPakistan 11,2226,973
MurreePakistan 11,3747,068
MadangPapua New Guinea 4,1862,601
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2507,612
MoyobambaPeru 12,9758,063
MactanPhilippines 6,3763,962
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,9354,309
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,03311,206
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 13,2648,242
MagadanRussia 11,3897,077
MahackalaRussia 13,7708,557
Malye KarmakulyRussia 14,6559,107
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 14,6559,107
MarkovoRussia 12,1217,532
MinusinskRussia 11,9767,442
MogocaRussia 11,0616,873
MoscowRussia 14,9719,303
MurmanskRussia 15,3499,538
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,2448,230
MatamSenegal 16,47910,240
MogadishuSomalia 11,1506,929
MadridSpain 17,60810,942
Madrid (b)Spain 17,61610,947
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 16,95710,537
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,53810,898
MelillaSpain 17,34610,779
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,28710,742
MalakalSudan 12,8267,970
MbabaneSwaziland 9,9456,180
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,90410,504
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5655,322
Mae SariangThailand 8,4655,260
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2945,154
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9164,919
MalatyaTurkey 14,2168,834
MersinTurkey 14,3958,945
MuglaTurkey 14,9089,264
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,51010,881
ManstonUk 17,31310,759
MeloUruguay 11,3677,064
MercedesUruguay 11,1636,937
MontevideoUruguay 11,0486,865
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 15,4539,603
Madison, FlUsa 15,4109,576
Madison, InUsa 15,6559,728
Madison, NeUsa 14,8559,231
Madison, WisconsinUsa 15,4849,622
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,7139,143
Manitowoc, WiUsa 15,6469,723
Marble Hill, MoUsa 15,1819,434
Marengo, IlUsa 15,4669,611
Marion, InUsa 15,6599,731
Marion, NcUsa 15,7589,792
Marquette, MichiganUsa 15,7329,776
Marshall, TxUsa 14,5769,058
Martinsburg, WvUsa 16,21510,076
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,7937,950
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,9329,901
Mcgill, NvUsa 13,4008,327
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 15,3339,528
Mcminnville, TnUsa 15,4379,593
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,6309,091
Medford, WiUsa 15,4819,620
Mellette, SdUsa 14,8379,220
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 15,0649,361
Mena, ArUsa 14,7429,161
Meridian, MississippiUsa 15,0189,332
Mexia, TxUsa 14,3568,921
Mexico, MoUsa 15,1029,384
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,2999,507
Midland, TxUsa 13,9168,647
Milan, MnUsa 15,0569,356
Milbank, SdUsa 15,0189,333
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4108,954
Milford, DeUsa 16,45610,226
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,5229,646
Millen, GaUsa 15,5979,692
Millport, OhUsa 16,0539,975
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,87810,488
Milwaukee, WiUsa 15,5879,686
Minden, NeUsa 14,6579,108
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 15,2579,481
Minonk, IlUsa 15,4189,581
Missoula, MtUsa 13,8708,619
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,9649,299
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 15,3269,524
Monmouth, IlUsa 15,2709,489
Monroe, NcUsa 15,8229,832
Montevideo, MnUsa 15,0569,356
Montgomery AlUsa 15,2079,450
Montrose, CoUsa 13,8198,587
Moorestown, NjUsa 16,49510,250
Morehead City, NcUsa 16,11510,014
Morganton, NcUsa 15,7589,792
Moro, OrUsa 13,3018,266
Morris, MnUsa 15,0959,380
Morrison, IlUsa 15,3849,559
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,8869,872
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,9679,922
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 15,2289,463
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,8469,847
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,91310,510
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 15,2919,502
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 15,3959,567
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,7219,769
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,6739,118
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,1219,397
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,7989,196
MaracayVenezuela 15,0469,350
MaturinVenezuela 15,2849,497
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,7889,190
MeridaVenezuela 14,6659,113
MagoyeZambia 11,0576,871
MansaZambia 11,3837,073
MbalaZambia 11,3887,077
MfuweZambia 10,9806,823
MisamfuZambia 11,2917,017
MonguZambia 11,4237,099
MpikaZambia 11,1296,916
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,9036,775
Mt MakuluZambia 11,0516,867
MumbwaZambia 11,1666,938
MwinilungaZambia 11,6397,233
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4896,518


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -