Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,7037,272
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7137,278
KhostAfghanistan 11,5637,185
KunduzAfghanistan 11,8797,382
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,1005,033
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6621,654
KlagenfurtAustria 16,34810,159
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,7218,526
KandiBenin 15,1069,387
Kamloops, BcCanada 13,6638,490
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 16,17110,049
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 16,16810,047
Kelowna, BcCanada 13,6898,506
Kenora, OnCanada 15,3389,531
Kingston, OnCanada 16,49910,253
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,7908,569
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 14,6459,100
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 17,01310,572
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 16,72910,396
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,6227,222
KashiChina 11,6357,230
KunmingChina 8,8305,487
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8968,014
KhargaEgypt 14,0488,729
KosseirEgypt 13,7898,569
KajaaniFinland 15,6149,703
KuopioFinland 15,6209,707
KuusamoFinland 15,5339,653
KarlsruheGermany 16,81910,451
KasselGermany 16,75210,410
KonstanzGermany 16,74810,408
KumasiGhana 14,9889,313
KalamataGreece 15,4069,573
KerkiraGreece 15,6889,749
Kythira IslandGreece 15,2879,500
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 17,11110,633
Kap TobinGreenland 16,89210,497
KankanGuinea 15,7649,796
KindiaGuinea 15,9029,882
KissidougouGuinea 15,7089,761
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,1135,663
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0084,976
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,0074,976
KeszthelyHungary 16,13310,025
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 17,51010,881
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,4555,876
KotaIndia 10,5186,536
KozhikodeIndia 9,4145,850
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,3102,678
KermanIran 12,2757,628
KermanshahIran 13,2888,257
Khoram AbadIran 13,1448,168
KilkennyIreland 17,85611,096
KingstonJamaica 15,0279,338
KagoshimaJapan 8,4515,251
KanazawaJapan 8,9005,531
KaruizawaJapan 8,8525,500
KatsuuraJapan 8,7025,408
KawaguchikoJapan 8,7555,441
KitamiesashiJapan 9,7726,072
KobeJapan 8,7115,413
KochiJapan 8,6135,352
KofuJapan 8,7765,454
KumagayaJapan 8,8215,482
KumamotoJapan 8,5845,334
KumejimaJapan 7,9784,958
KureJapan 8,7035,408
KushiroJapan 9,5485,933
KutchanJapan 9,5575,939
KyotoJapan 8,7395,430
KokpektyKazakhstan 12,0017,458
KitaleKenya 11,8997,394
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8958,013
KufraLibya 14,5569,045
KaunasLithuania 15,8109,825
KlaipedaLithuania 15,9909,936
KybartaiLithuania 15,8759,865
KarongaMalawi 11,1086,903
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,1014,413
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,2823,904
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8754,272
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9744,334
KuantanMalaysia 6,8264,241
KuchingMalaysia 6,1703,834
KayesMali 16,27110,111
KeniebaMali 16,10510,008
KidalMali 15,8399,843
KitaMali 16,0359,964
KoutiaMali 15,7479,785
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,0903,784
KisinevMoldova 15,2789,494
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4506,494
KhatgalMongolia 11,3407,047
KhovdMongolia 11,4907,140
KhujirtMongolia 10,9066,777
KhutagMongolia 11,1446,925
KenitraMorocco 17,58410,927
KalewaMyanmar 9,1395,679
KathaMyanmar 9,1055,658
KawthaungMyanmar 7,6824,774
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8485,498
KengtungMyanmar 8,6525,376
KhamtiMyanmar 9,3085,784
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,7276,666
KathmanduNepal 10,0886,269
KoumacNew Caledonia 2,9301,820
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1351,327
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,4891,547
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,2861,420
KarioiNew Zealand 2,3641,469
KawerauNew Zealand 2,5121,561
KopuaNew Zealand 2,4051,495
KanoNigeria 14,7979,195
KangnungNorth Korea 9,1565,690
KarasjokNorway 15,6379,717
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,77410,424
KristiansandNorway 16,75410,411
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 16,59710,314
KhasabOman 12,0477,486
KarachiPakistan 11,1326,917
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,1286,915
KhanpurPakistan 11,1566,932
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3857,075
KororPalau 5,7333,562
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,9869,934
KlodzkoPoland 16,24410,094
KoszalinPoland 16,30110,129
KrakowPoland 16,0149,951
KalakanRussia 11,2727,005
KaliningradRussia 16,0189,954
KamenskoeRussia 11,8317,352
KandalaksaRussia 15,3879,562
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,9379,282
KazanRussia 14,2808,874
KemRussia 15,2829,496
KerchRussia 14,6809,122
KhabarovskRussia 10,2306,357
KirenskRussia 11,7697,314
KirovRussia 14,3748,932
KljuciRussia 11,0966,895
KolpasevRussia 12,7207,905
KorfRussia 11,5967,206
KostromaRussia 14,8379,220
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,2328,223
KotlasRussia 14,6199,084
KrasnodarRussia 14,4678,990
KrasnojarskRussia 13,4668,368
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,8408,601
KrasnoyarskRussia 12,1257,534
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 14,6829,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 14,0968,759
KurganRussia 13,3648,305
KurskRussia 14,9409,284
KyraRussia 10,8416,737
KigaliRwanda 12,0407,482
KoldaSenegal 16,28310,118
KabalaSierra Leone 15,7959,815
KosiceSlovakia 15,8829,869
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1336,297
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,4655,882
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7635,445
KadugliSudan 13,0918,135
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,4718,371
KassalaSudan 12,8808,004
KhartoumSudan 13,2038,205
KostiSudan 13,0168,088
KalmarSweden 16,28010,117
KaresuandoSweden 15,7799,805
KarlstadSweden 16,42310,205
KristianstadSweden 16,42210,205
KamishliSyria 13,9018,638
KanchanaburiThailand 7,9894,964
Khlong YaiThailand 7,5784,709
Khon KaenThailand 8,0194,983
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,8324,867
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9214,922
KairouanTunisia 16,30310,131
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,2608,861
KarsTurkey 13,9558,672
KastamonuTurkey 14,6919,129
KayseriTurkey 14,4318,968
KonyaTurkey 14,6189,084
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9258,032
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,2327,601
KinlossUk 17,41410,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,8819,247
KievUkraine 15,2749,491
KirillovkaUkraine 14,7669,176
KirovogradUkraine 15,1019,384
KlepininoUkraine 14,8509,228
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,9799,308
Kovel’Ukraine 15,6979,754
Krovoj RogUkraine 15,0129,329
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,7419,782
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,9308,656
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,9019,260
Keene, NhUsa 16,82810,457
Kenton, OhUsa 15,8169,828
Kenton, OkUsa 14,1448,789
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,1099,389
Kimball, NeUsa 14,2818,875
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,4007,706
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,4798,997
Kinston, NcUsa 16,0339,963
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,0798,128
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,5889,687
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,4867,759
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9098,022
KabompoZambia 11,4967,144
KabweZambia 11,1286,915
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,1306,917
KafirondaZambia 11,3097,028
KaomaZambia 11,3527,054
KasamaZambia 11,2907,016
KasempaZambia 11,3887,077
KawambwaZambia 11,4747,130
KaroiZimbabwe 10,8476,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -