Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,0967,517
ShkoderAlbania 15,8169,828
SkikdaAlgeria 16,62010,328
SaltaArgentina 11,7667,311
San AntonioArgentina 10,1586,313
San LuisArgentina 10,8786,760
San RafaelArgentina 10,6666,628
Santa RosaArgentina 10,6186,598
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,5177,157
SarmientoArgentina 9,5375,926
Sydney (airport)Australia 1,038645
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 1,048652
SalzburgAustria 16,46710,233
SakiAzerbaijan 13,6958,510
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,4708,370
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,5568,424
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 19,62212,193
SaveBenin 14,8609,234
Santa CruzBolivia 12,5807,817
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 15,9629,919
SalvadorBrazil 13,7758,560
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6647,248
SantaremBrazil 14,5139,018
SantosBrazil 12,4577,741
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,6347,851
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,1738,807
Sao GoncaloBrazil 14,4718,993
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,9097,400
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7667,312
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,6827,881
Sao LuisBrazil 14,8339,218
Sao MateusBrazil 13,1328,160
São PauloBrazil 12,4987,767
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,6997,891
Sena MadureiraBrazil 13,1728,185
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,0378,723
SerrinhaBrazil 13,9238,652
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,9848,068
SobralBrazil 14,7819,185
SoureBrazil 14,9149,267
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,9048,640
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2647,000
SurubimBrazil 14,3728,931
SadovoBulgaria 15,4009,569
SandanskiBulgaria 15,5059,635
SofiaBulgaria 15,5399,656
SiemreapCambodia 7,6684,765
Sable Island, NsCanada 17,79911,060
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,2188,835
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 17,35310,783
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 13,1528,173
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 16,0109,949
Sarnia, OnCanada 17,39010,806
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,5949,069
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 15,9569,915
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 17,21210,696
Scott, SkCanada 14,4678,990
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 17,33210,770
Shearwater, NsCanada 17,53110,894
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 16,90510,505
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8538,608
Simcoe, OnCanada 15,4529,602
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 15,5189,643
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,2288,841
Smithers, BcCanada 13,5018,389
Stephenville, NfCanada 17,90611,127
Summerside, PeCanada 17,52110,887
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4558,983
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4488,978
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 17,81011,068
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 17,85211,094
SalCape Verde 16,97610,549
SantiagoChile 10,6806,636
SewellChile 10,6366,609
ShanghaiChina 8,6535,377
ShantouChina 8,0134,979
ShenyangChina 9,7056,031
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,2328,844
Simon BolivarColombia 14,6709,116
San JoseCosta Rica 13,8418,601
SibenikCroatia 16,15310,038
SplitCroatia 16,10410,007
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 16,38710,183
StudsgårdDenmark 16,74410,405
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6229,708
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 15,6249,709
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 15,6709,738
SalcedoDominican Republic 15,6209,707
SamanaDominican Republic 15,6879,748
San CristobalDominican Republic 15,5819,682
San J. MatasDominican Republic 15,5789,680
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 15,5479,661
San JuanDominican Republic 15,5169,642
San R. YumaDominican Republic 15,6729,739
SanchezDominican Republic 15,6669,735
SantiagoDominican Republic 15,6049,697
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 15,5589,668
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 15,5849,684
San GabrielEcuador 13,5128,397
SalloumEgypt 14,8579,232
Siwa OasisEgypt 14,6959,131
SohagEgypt 14,0248,715
St. KatrineEgypt 13,9678,679
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,7358,535
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,2235,731
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 15,6309,713
StrasbourgFrance 16,87210,484
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,2839,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,3539,541
SukhumiGeorgia 14,2388,848
SchleswigGermany 16,72710,394
StuttgartGermany 16,76010,415
SamosGreece 15,0479,350
Skiros IslandGreece 15,2999,507
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 15,1589,420
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 17,11110,633
SiguiriGuinea 15,8609,856
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,8498,606
SzegedHungary 15,9069,884
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 16,18910,060
StykkisholmurIceland 17,46710,854
SagarIndia 10,2116,345
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,2917,016
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,5312,816
SemnanIran 12,8978,014
ShahroudIran 12,8397,978
ShirazIran 12,5587,804
ShannonIreland 17,95411,157
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 16,78810,432
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 16,0839,994
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 15,8219,831
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 16,62210,329
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 16,63610,338
Scuro MountainItaly 15,9569,915
SigonellaItaly 15,9929,938
SassandraIvory Coast 15,0659,361
SagaJapan 8,6415,370
SaigoJapan 8,9055,534
SakaiJapan 8,8355,490
SakataJapan 9,1235,669
SapporoJapan 9,5715,947
SaseboJapan 8,6435,371
SendaiJapan 9,0425,619
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,5305,300
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7035,408
ShinjoJapan 9,1015,656
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5665,323
ShirakawaJapan 8,9225,544
ShizuokaJapan 8,7015,407
SumotoJapan 8,6765,392
SuttsuJapan 9,5495,934
SuwaJapan 8,8235,483
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,2986,399
SavannakhetLaos 7,9214,922
SiauliaiLithuania 15,8519,850
SiluteLithuania 15,9669,921
SkopjeMacedonia 15,6479,723
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,5175,914
SalimaMalawi 10,7476,678
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,1793,840
SibuMalaysia 6,1623,829
SanMali 15,7989,817
SegouMali 15,8829,869
SikassoMali 15,6629,732
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6045,347
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,4378,350
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7226,663
SainshandMongolia 10,4366,485
SafiMorocco 17,66410,977
Sidi IfniMorocco 17,52610,891
SittweMyanmar 8,9545,564
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,2701,411
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 16,86410,479
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 15,5639,671
SaiqOman 11,7157,280
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,5577,182
SurOman 11,5347,167
SialkotPakistan 11,1886,952
SibbiPakistan 11,4237,098
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8867,386
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2157,591
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,2633,892
SandomierzPoland 15,8919,875
SniezkaPoland 16,30910,135
SuwalkiPoland 15,8599,855
SzczecinPoland 16,40110,192
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 17,91311,131
Santa MariaPortugal 19,11211,877
San JuanPuerto Rico 15,8649,858
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,6025,346
Satu MareRomania 15,7439,783
SibiuRomania 15,5969,691
SulinaRomania 15,1549,417
SadrinskRussia 13,4938,385
Saint PetersburgRussia 15,4729,615
SalekhardRussia 13,9278,654
SaratovRussia 14,2938,882
SejmcanRussia 11,7677,312
SelagoncyRussia 12,4587,742
Simusir IslandRussia 9,9876,206
SkovorodinoRussia 10,9986,834
SmolenskRussia 15,2879,499
SociRussia 14,3548,920
SortovalaRussia 15,4629,608
SuntarRussia 11,9767,442
SurgutRussia 13,3358,287
SverdlovskRussia 13,6978,511
SyktyvkarRussia 14,4268,964
St MaartenSaint Martin 16,0299,960
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,8938,633
SeychellesSeychelles 9,8176,100
SingaporeSingapore 6,5584,075
SliacSlovakia 16,0349,963
SeoulSouth Korea 9,1795,704
SineijuSouth Korea 9,5105,910
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 17,78011,049
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 17,55410,908
Santander, CantabriaSpain 17,69810,998
SevilleSpain 17,68510,990
SennarSudan 12,9678,058
ShambatSudan 13,2098,208
ShendiSudan 13,2118,209
StenseleSweden 16,09610,002
StockholmSweden 16,15910,042
StorlienSweden 16,38410,181
SundsvallSweden 16,14310,031
SantisSwitzerland 16,73210,397
SongeaTanzania 10,9226,787
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,0084,976
SongkhlaThailand 7,3014,537
Suphan BuriThailand 7,9934,967
Surat ThaniThailand 7,5714,705
SurinThailand 7,8294,865
Sansanne-MangoTogo 15,1999,445
SokodeTogo 15,0309,340
SfaxTunisia 16,20910,072
SousseTunisia 16,26710,108
SamsunTurkey 14,4989,009
SiirtTurkey 13,8948,634
SivasTurkey 14,3678,928
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,3997,705
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 17,87011,105
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 17,52510,890
SarataUkraine 15,1939,441
SarnyUkraine 15,5669,673
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 14,8149,206
SumyUkraine 15,0109,327
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0427,483
SaltoUruguay 11,3577,057
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,8637,993
Safford, AzUsa 13,3688,307
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 16,86010,477
Saint Leo, FlUsa 15,3129,515
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 15,2179,456
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Saint Peter, MnUsa 15,1659,424
Salem, InUsa 15,5759,679
Salem, OrUsa 13,1638,180
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 13,6848,504
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,0168,709
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,0678,742
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,8047,956
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,7427,918
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 15,8649,858
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,6697,872
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 15,3489,537
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,6767,877
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,7027,893
Santuck, ScUsa 15,7089,761
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 15,9659,921
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 15,6219,707
Scott City, KsUsa 14,3528,919
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,3558,920
Scottsburg, InUsa 15,5759,679
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 13,3698,308
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 13,3628,303
Sedan, KsUsa 14,6819,123
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 13,4718,371
Selma, AlUsa 15,1419,409
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 16,69010,371
Seymour, InUsa 15,5759,679
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 15,6109,700
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,2538,857
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 14,6139,081
Sioux City, IaUsa 14,9199,271
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 14,9449,286
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 15,6629,732
Southport, NcUsa 15,9839,932
Sparta, IlUsa 15,2439,472
Spencer, WvUsa 15,9749,926
Spickard, MoUsa 15,0269,337
Spokane, WaUsa 13,6808,501
Spooner, WiUsa 15,3899,563
Springfield, IlUsa 15,3239,522
Springfield, MissouriUsa 14,9069,263
St Paul Island, AkUsa 11,7957,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 15,2199,458
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 15,2189,457
Stambaugh, MiUsa 15,6399,718
Stamford, CtUsa 16,61010,322
State College, PaUsa 16,29410,126
State University, MsUsa 15,0359,343
State University, NmUsa 13,5408,414
Staunton, VaUsa 16,09310,000
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,0448,727
Steffenville, MoUsa 15,1489,413
Stockton, CaUsa 12,8417,980
Storm Lake, IaUsa 15,0189,332
Storrs, CtUsa 16,77510,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 14,7429,161
Summerville, ScUsa 15,7539,789
Sunnyside, WaUsa 13,4278,343
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 15,0249,336
Syracuse, NeUsa 14,8859,250
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 16,50710,258
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,2247,596
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,5139,019
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,8519,228
Santa ElenaVenezuela 14,9149,268
SmaraWestern Sahara 17,41010,819
SocotraYemen 11,2516,991
SenangaZambia 11,3427,048
SerenjeZambia 11,1066,902
SeshekeZambia 11,1546,931
SolweziZambia 11,4667,125


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -