Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,6327,228
GhazniAfghanistan 11,6827,260
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,64510,343
General PicoArgentina 10,7256,665
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1736,943
GeorgetownAscension Island 14,0828,751
Gabo IslandAustralia 620386
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3152,060
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,6431,643
GrazAustria 16,27110,111
GancaAzerbaijan 13,7238,528
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6208,464
GomelBelarus 15,3029,509
GrodnoBelarus 15,7809,806
GaranhunsBrazil 14,2508,855
GoianiaBrazil 13,1818,191
GoiasBrazil 13,2388,226
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,0888,133
GrajauBrazil 14,4278,965
GuairaBrazil 12,2487,611
GuaramirangaBrazil 14,7359,157
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3528,297
GarouaCameroon 14,2208,836
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 18,18411,300
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 15,4639,609
Gladman Point, NtCanada 13,3548,298
Golden, BcCanada 13,9098,643
Goose, NfCanada 17,65810,973
Gore Bay, OnCanada 16,0859,996
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,9858,690
Greenwood, NsCanada 17,42410,828
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 17,67010,980
GanzhouChina 8,3335,178
GuangzhouChina 8,1295,052
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6509,725
GuayaquilEcuador 13,1298,158
GonderEthiopia 12,5827,819
GourdonFrance 17,30710,755
GrenobleFrance 16,97510,548
GeisenheimGermany 16,85510,474
GorlitzGermany 16,36810,171
GibraltarGibraltar 17,58210,926
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,6988,512
GeorgetownGuyana 15,2869,499
GoaIndia 9,8996,151
GuwahatiIndia 9,5625,942
GelaItaly 16,0339,963
GenoaItaly 16,71910,389
GhediItaly 16,62910,334
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9709,924
GrazzaniseItaly 16,20810,072
GrossetoItaly 16,50210,254
GrottaglieItaly 15,9249,895
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,58510,306
GuidoniaItaly 16,34610,158
GagnoaIvory Coast 15,1749,429
GifuJapan 8,7675,448
GaoMali 15,7549,790
GuamMariana Islands 6,2683,895
GuadalajaraMexico 13,0918,135
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,2808,252
GuaymasMexico 12,9728,061
GaluutMongolia 10,9946,832
GemertNetherlands 17,01110,571
GisborneNew Zealand 2,5951,612
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,5971,614
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,4341,512
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,1871,359
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,9301,199
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,4321,511
GayaNiger 15,1379,407
GardermoenNorway 16,52910,271
GeiloNorway 16,67110,359
GdanskPoland 16,14310,031
GalatiRomania 15,2939,503
Gor’KijRussia 14,6139,081
GorznyjRussia 13,9108,644
GridinoRussia 15,2819,496
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,3397,046
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 9,2115,724
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,13810,650
GijonSpain 17,84511,089
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,3868,318
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,8587,990
GoteborgSweden 16,53110,273
Goteborg-SaveSweden 16,53710,276
GothenburgSweden 16,53110,273
GunnarnSweden 16,0739,988
GenevaSwitzerland 16,96110,540
GabesTunisia 16,21310,075
GafsaTunisia 16,34610,157
GiresunTurkey 14,3248,901
GoztepeTurkey 15,0239,335
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,9098,022
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,9288,034
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 17,54510,902
GajvoronUkraine 15,2609,483
GeniceskUkraine 14,8279,213
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 15,1169,393
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,8958,013
Galva, IlUsa 15,3519,539
Galveston, TxUsa 14,3498,917
Geneva, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Genoa, NeUsa 14,7339,155
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4378,971
Glenville, WvUsa 15,9849,933
Gloversville, NyUsa 16,64510,343
Golconda, NvUsa 13,3368,287
Goldsboro, NcUsa 16,0539,976
Goodland, KsUsa 14,3728,931
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,5819,061
Grafton, NdUsa 15,0969,381
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,6199,084
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,7069,139
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,8438,602
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,7689,798
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,9828,067
Gravette, ArUsa 14,7819,185
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,0828,751
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 15,6269,710
Greenfield, InUsa 15,6189,705
Greensboro, AlUsa 15,1169,393
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,9299,898
Greensburg, KyUsa 15,4839,621
Greenville, MsUsa 14,8739,242
Greenville, OhUsa 15,6979,754
Greenville, PaUsa 16,13210,025
Greenville, TxUsa 14,4708,992
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,6859,747
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,6549,727
Griggsville, IlUsa 15,2349,467
Groton, CtUsa 16,77010,421
Gulkana, AkUsa 13,1078,145
GuanareVenezuela 14,7999,196
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,5709,054
GuiriaVenezuela 15,4139,578


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -