Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,7737,316
NeuquenArgentina 10,2386,362
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,8466,740
Norfolk IslandAustralia 2,3841,482
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,8651,781
Nowra RanAustralia 915569
NuriootpaAustralia 1,185737
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,4879,624
NatitingouBenin 15,1359,405
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,7027,893
NgaoundereCameroon 14,0418,725
NkoundjaCameroon 14,0958,759
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 17,45210,845
Nanaimo, BcCanada 13,3618,303
Natashquan, QcCanada 17,64710,966
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,98010,551
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0648,740
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,5209,023
North Bay, OnCanada 16,33410,150
N’DjamenaChad 14,3258,902
NanchangChina 8,5755,328
NanjingChina 8,8215,481
NanningChina 8,3175,168
NicosiaCyprus 14,4118,955
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,55910,290
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6639,733
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4759,616
NegeleEthiopia 11,8697,376
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,9662,464
NandiFiji 3,9662,464
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,8959,877
NancyFrance 16,97610,549
NantesFrance 17,55610,910
NiceFrance 16,82910,457
NeustrelitzGermany 16,50310,255
NurembergGermany 16,62710,332
NurnbergGermany 16,63010,334
NaxosGreece 15,1399,407
NanortalikGreenland 17,90811,128
NarsarsuaqGreenland 17,80211,063
NordGreenland 15,6639,733
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 17,34710,780
NzerekoreGuinea 15,4539,603
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,9666,193
New DelhiIndia 10,6996,648
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,18410,057
NaganoJapan 8,8905,524
NagasakiJapan 8,5935,340
NagoJapan 7,9764,956
NagoyaJapan 8,7395,431
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9414,935
NaraJapan 8,7035,408
NazeJapan 8,1305,052
NemuroJapan 9,5835,955
NiigataJapan 9,0205,605
NikkoJapan 8,8855,521
NobeokaJapan 8,5405,307
NairobiKenya 11,5807,196
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4354,620
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,7867,324
NidaLithuania 15,9939,938
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,7366,050
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1665,696
Nkhata BayMalawi 10,9436,800
Nkhota KotaMalawi 10,8386,735
NaraMali 16,11310,013
NioroMali 16,23710,090
NemaMauritania 16,24710,096
NouakchottMauritania 16,85410,473
NoumeaNew Caledonia 2,8801,790
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,4781,540
NelsonNew Zealand 2,1201,317
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,2731,413
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3441,457
NandaimeNicaragua 13,8338,596
N’GuigmiNiger 14,6389,096
NiameyNiger 15,3639,547
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,9749,926
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 15,5739,677
Ny-AlesundNorway 15,5859,685
NawabshahPakistan 11,1406,922
NokkundiPakistan 11,7427,297
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,3337,664
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,9264,304
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 14,5209,023
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,8106,717
NikolaevRussia 15,0669,362
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 10,6936,645
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 11,0406,860
NizneangarskRussia 11,5327,166
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,7927,328
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,9718,682
NovgorodRussia 15,4039,572
NovosibirskRussia 12,4707,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6925,401
No. 6Sudan 13,5688,431
NyalaSudan 13,5558,423
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9964,969
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,1035,035
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,4674,640
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,3515,189
NarathiwatThailand 7,1544,446
NigdeTurkey 14,4538,981
NebitdagTurkmenistan 13,0808,128
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,9099,264
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,8219,831
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,8219,831
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 15,4029,571
Natchez, MsUsa 14,7599,171
Neosho, MoUsa 14,8479,226
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,88110,490
New Brunswick, NjUsa 16,55610,288
New Castlen, PaUsa 16,13210,025
New Hampton, IaUsa 15,2549,479
New London, WiUsa 15,5759,678
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,7819,185
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,7609,172
New Ulm, MnUsa 15,1659,424
New YorkUsa 16,61010,322
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,61510,325
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,61010,322
Newark, NjUsa 16,58610,307
Newberry, MiUsa 15,8329,838
Newberry, ScUsa 15,6579,729
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,6119,079
Newnan, GaUsa 15,3599,544
Newport, TnUsa 15,6779,742
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,6217,843
Norfolk, VaUsa 16,27010,110
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,8219,210
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,9888,071
North Loup, NeUsa 14,7049,137
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,5359,032
Norton, KsUsa 14,5329,030
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,9349,902
NdolaZambia 11,2386,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -