Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,7579,792
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,0596,872
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,3237,036
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,8686,753
ViennaAustria 16,22910,085
VitebskBelarus 15,4119,577
VassourasBrazil 12,6727,874
VicosaBrazil 12,8667,995
VitoriaBrazil 12,9478,046
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 13,5338,410
VarnaBulgaria 15,2139,453
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 16,48710,245
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 13,4098,333
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,3118,893
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,3828,937
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 13,3628,303
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 13,3258,280
ValdiviaChile 9,9556,186
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,0166,224
VallenarChile 11,1486,927
ValparaisoChile 10,7126,657
VanguardiaColombia 14,1108,768
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,5768,436
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,60210,317
VestervigDenmark 16,76710,419
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5829,683
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6429,720
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5729,676
VilsandiEstonia 15,9509,911
VaasaFinland 15,9179,891
VestmannaeyjarIceland 17,59710,935
VeravalIndia 10,5826,576
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,3885,834
ValentiaIreland 18,06911,229
VeniceItaly 16,47210,236
VeronaItaly 16,58310,305
VicenzaItaly 16,53610,275
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,39010,185
ViterboItaly 16,41410,200
VolterraItaly 16,53610,275
VientianeLaos 8,1715,077
VarenaLithuania 15,7579,791
VilniusLithuania 15,7269,772
VeracruzMexico 13,5718,433
VlissingenNetherlands 17,15610,661
VaernesNorway 16,43510,213
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 16,58010,303
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 15,4109,576
VillarricaParaguay 12,0057,460
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,4839,621
VanavaraRussia 12,1847,572
VasileviciRussia 15,3729,553
Velikie LukiRussia 15,4089,575
VerhojanskRussia 12,3337,664
ViljujskRussia 12,0737,502
VitimRussia 11,8157,342
Vize IslandRussia 14,3008,886
VladivostokRussia 9,6836,017
VolgogradRussia 14,2648,864
VologdaRussia 14,9279,276
VoronezRussia 14,7349,156
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,9418,042
VytegraRussia 15,1509,414
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 9,8266,106
ValenciaSpain 17,32510,766
ValladolidSpain 17,73911,023
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,06511,226
VisbySweden 16,15610,040
VanTurkey 13,8208,588
ValleyUk 17,65710,972
VinnitsaUkraine 15,3769,555
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,8187,965
Valdez, AkUsa 12,9978,077
Valentine, NeUsa 14,6299,090
Vancouver, WaUsa 13,2318,222
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,8959,256
Vevay, InUsa 15,6389,718
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,8469,226
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1508,793
Viroqua, WiUsa 15,3909,564


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -