Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 15,6729,739
DjelfaAlgeria 16,81310,448
DavisAntarctica 4,8262,999
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,2442,016
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,7412,324
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9293,685
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 1,184736
DhakaBangladesh 9,4115,848
D’UccleBelgium 17,10910,632
DiamantinaBrazil 13,1288,158
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1988,201
DouradosBrazil 12,4277,722
DoualaCameroon 14,0218,713
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,94011,148
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,9929,316
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 13,9398,662
Dease Lake, BcCanada 13,5598,426
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,97711,171
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 16,38110,179
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,88710,494
Dryden, OnCanada 15,4519,602
DuianChina 10,1226,290
DubrovnikCroatia 15,9479,910
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,0447,484
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5419,657
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4589,606
DabaaEgypt 14,5649,050
DakhlaEgypt 14,1788,810
DijonFrance 17,05110,596
DresdenGermany 16,45010,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 16,18710,058
DebrecenHungary 15,8299,836
DalatangiIceland 17,25710,724
DaltonganjIndia 9,8656,130
DarbhangaIndia 9,9246,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,4865,895
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,4825,892
DumkaIndia 9,6746,012
DwarkaIndia 10,7916,705
DezfulIran 13,0598,115
DublinIreland 17,75811,035
DecimomannuItaly 16,55410,287
DobbiacoItaly 16,50710,258
DimbokroIvory Coast 15,1579,419
Deir-AllaJordan 14,0588,736
DagorettiKenya 11,5797,195
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,6459,722
DedzaMalawi 10,7246,664
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5236,539
DashbalbarMongolia 10,7666,690
DaweiMyanmar 8,0785,020
De BiltNetherlands 17,04110,590
De KooyNetherlands 17,05810,600
Den HelderNetherlands 17,06010,601
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3881,484
DarfieldNew Zealand 1,9911,237
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,3821,480
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 1,8301,137
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 1,8531,151
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,71710,388
DalbandinPakistan 11,6267,224
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,3817,072
DirPakistan 11,5747,192
DroshPakistan 11,6067,212
Daguaan CityPhilippines 7,1154,421
DohaQatar 12,3447,671
DorohoiRomania 15,4969,629
Dikson IslandRussia 13,8798,624
DudinkaRussia 13,4378,350
DzardzanRussia 12,5587,803
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5247,783
DakarSenegal 16,57810,302
DaruSierra Leone 15,6019,695
DurbanSouth Africa 9,6545,999
DamazinSudan 12,7747,938
DongolaSudan 13,6268,467
DamascusSyria 14,0578,735
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0578,735
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8838,627
DusanbeTajikistan 12,0327,477
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,9506,804
DjerbaTunisia 16,14210,031
DiyarbakirTurkey 14,0258,715
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 17,48510,865
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,62010,949
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,9119,266
DonetskUkraine 14,6969,132
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0507,488
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,5239,646
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 16,09210,000
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,3958,945
Danville, IlUsa 15,4619,607
Darlington, ScUsa 15,8539,851
Davenport, WaUsa 13,6418,477
David City, NeUsa 14,8119,204
Dayton, OhUsa 15,7619,794
Dayton, WaUsa 13,5798,438
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 15,1669,424
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,0668,119
Decatur, IlUsa 15,3829,559
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,8608,613
Delaware, OhUsa 15,8559,853
Delphine, InUsa 15,5819,682
Denton, MdUsa 16,37610,176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,1528,794
Des Moines, IowaUsa 15,0899,376
Deseret, UtUsa 13,5068,393
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 15,1369,406
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,9149,889
Dickson, TnUsa 15,3279,524
Dillon, MtUsa 13,8438,602
Dixon, IlUsa 15,3899,563
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,4198,960
Dover, DeUsa 16,37610,176
Dover, TnUsa 15,2749,491
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2538,857
Dubuque, IaUsa 15,3519,539
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 15,4029,571
Duquoin, IlUsa 15,2919,502
Durham, NhUsa 16,90810,507
DakhlaWestern Sahara 17,39610,810


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -