Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,8067,337
FarahAfghanistan 12,0397,481
FormosaArgentina 11,8997,394
ForrestAustralia 2,1721,350
FrancistownBotswana 10,6196,599
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 14,8249,212
FloraniaBrazil 14,5559,044
FlorestaBrazil 14,2638,863
FlorianoBrazil 14,3988,947
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,0147,466
FormosaBrazil 13,3508,296
FortalezaBrazil 14,7979,195
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,0827,508
FrancaBrazil 12,8037,956
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,9879,313
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,5699,053
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,4889,003
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 13,9588,674
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,1378,785
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,1608,799
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,5659,051
Fort St John, BcCanada 13,9328,657
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,2858,877
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 17,29910,750
Fredericton, NbCanada 17,30910,756
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 16,75610,412
FayaChad 14,4558,982
FamagustaCyprus 14,3588,922
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,78710,432
FarafraEgypt 14,3588,922
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 13,2658,243
FichtelbergGermany 16,50210,255
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,80610,443
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,6199,706
FrederikshbGreenland 17,60210,938
FaranahGuinea 15,8029,819
FalconaraItaly 16,34710,158
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,52010,266
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,10610,008
FonniItaly 16,55910,290
FrontoneItaly 16,39310,187
FrosinoneItaly 16,29010,123
FukauraJapan 9,3145,788
FukueJapan 8,6125,351
FukuiJapan 8,8465,497
FukuokaJapan 8,6745,390
FukushimaJapan 8,9905,586
FukuyamaJapan 8,7155,416
FushikiJapan 8,9175,541
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,9827,446
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,2075,721
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9455,559
FunchalMadeira 18,24011,335
Fort De FranceMartinique 15,8609,856
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,43510,834
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,65310,348
FaroPortugal 17,83511,083
FerganaRussia 11,9697,438
FreetownSierra Leone 15,7719,800
FalunSweden 16,27510,113
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 17,30410,753
FeodosijaUkraine 14,7389,159
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 13,2088,208
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,7549,168
Fairfield, IaUsa 15,1929,441
Fairmont, MnUsa 15,1659,424
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 15,0719,365
Farmington, MeUsa 17,02810,582
Farmington, MnUsa 15,2789,494
Farmington, MoUsa 15,2129,453
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,8299,215
Fayette, IaUsa 15,2769,493
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,7959,194
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,9529,913
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,4339,590
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,5169,642
Fillmore, UtUsa 13,5538,422
Findlay, OhUsa 15,8459,846
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3788,313
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,9079,885
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 15,5769,679
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,1798,811
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 15,1259,399
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,2588,860
Fort Myers, FlUsa 15,2519,477
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,8189,208
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,7309,154
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,7229,770
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,3838,938
Framingham, MaUsa 16,85410,473
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,6109,700
Franklin, LaUsa 14,6199,084
Franklin, PaUsa 16,13210,025
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 16,25410,100
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,8788,002
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,9509,290


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -