Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 5,0843,159
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,2225,109
ParanaArgentina 11,2416,985
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,5677,188
PehuajoArgentina 10,7706,693
PergaminoArgentina 11,0186,847
PigeArgentina 10,5756,571
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,1346,919
PosadasArgentina 11,8487,362
PresidenciaArgentina 11,7597,307
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,7816,699
Punta IndioArgentina 10,9636,813
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0151,874
Port HedlandAustralia 3,6692,280
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,20611,935
ParakouBenin 14,9699,302
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,1868,815
ParacatuBrazil 13,1788,189
ParanaBrazil 13,6618,489
ParanaguaBrazil 12,2407,606
ParanaibaBrazil 12,8037,956
ParintinsBrazil 14,4058,952
ParnaibaBrazil 14,8259,212
Passo FundoBrazil 11,8537,365
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,0358,100
PaulistanaBrazil 14,2818,874
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,1788,810
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4128,334
PeixeBrazil 13,6978,512
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1528,794
PicosBrazil 14,3928,944
PiraiBrazil 12,6427,856
PirenopolisBrazil 13,2768,250
PompeuBrazil 12,9988,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 12,3687,685
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6809,122
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,1037,521
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,4538,360
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6927,265
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,8408,600
PosseBrazil 13,5288,406
PlevenBulgaria 15,4739,615
PlovdivBulgaria 15,4149,579
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,4394,623
Peace River, AbCanada 14,1158,772
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 15,6899,750
Penticton, BcCanada 13,6488,481
Petawawa, OnCanada 16,48410,243
Peterborough, OnCanada 16,36210,168
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 15,6659,734
Port Alberni, BcCanada 13,3098,270
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,87311,106
Port Hardy, BcCanada 13,2458,230
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 15,0739,367
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,6999,134
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 13,7028,514
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 13,2918,259
Princeton, BcCanada 14,8379,220
ParronChile 10,6056,590
Puerto AysenChile 9,4285,859
Puerto MonttChile 9,8016,090
Punta ArenasChile 8,7455,434
PingbianChina 8,9525,563
PeralesColombia 14,0308,719
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,6879,127
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7878,567
PragueCzech Republic 16,40710,195
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4169,580
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6279,711
PoloDominican Republic 15,4549,603
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6399,718
PichilingueEcuador 13,2508,234
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1878,194
PuyoEcuador 13,3178,275
Port-SaidEgypt 14,2728,869
ParisFrance 17,26210,727
PerpignanFrance 17,15010,657
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,7373,565
Port-GentilGabon 13,6658,491
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,5437,794
PotsdamGermany 16,50410,256
PatrasGreece 15,4849,622
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 15,9049,883
Prins Christian SundGreenland 17,96811,166
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 15,9789,929
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3999,569
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,2758,871
PecsHungary 16,0399,967
PambanIndia 8,9965,590
PuneIndia 10,1386,300
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,5994,101
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0913,785
PadovaItaly 16,50610,257
Paganella MountainItaly 16,58610,307
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,15310,038
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,17310,050
PantelleriaItaly 16,20410,069
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,61310,323
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,52810,271
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,39810,190
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,24610,095
PiacenzaItaly 16,66110,353
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,58010,303
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,45110,223
Ponza IslandItaly 16,29110,124
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0559,977
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,35810,165
PrizziItaly 16,12710,021
PakseLaos 7,7234,799
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,1554,446
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,5015,283
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4675,261
PohnpeiMicronesia 5,6423,506
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,8489,848
PatheinMyanmar 8,5355,304
PutaoMyanmar 9,3325,799
PyiMyanmar 8,6895,399
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,9471,831
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,4591,528
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,3441,456
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,3441,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2751,414
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,4891,546
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,4021,493
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,2008,824
Port HarcourtNigeria 14,2788,872
PohangNorth Korea 8,9605,568
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3635,818
PadidanPakistan 11,2026,961
PanjgurPakistan 11,5077,151
ParachinarPakistan 11,5937,204
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4287,101
PeshawarPakistan 11,5007,146
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 3,7142,308
PilarParaguay 11,8257,348
PiscoPeru 12,3097,649
PiuraPeru 12,8127,961
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,8077,958
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5364,061
PoznanPoland 16,24810,097
PrzemyslPoland 15,8009,818
Penhas DouradasPortugal 17,93211,143
PortalegrePortugal 17,88411,113
Porto Portugal 18,03811,209
PavelecRussia 14,8089,202
PecoraRussia 14,2588,860
PermRussia 13,9908,694
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,7186,660
PetrozavodskRussia 15,2779,493
PjatigorskRussia 14,1438,788
PoronajskRussia 10,2456,366
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,5839,062
Providenja BayRussia 12,4067,709
PskovRussia 15,5659,672
PodorSenegal 16,66110,354
PopradSlovakia 15,9639,920
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6335,986
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,1876,330
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,06710,605
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8495,499
Port SudanSudan 13,1068,144
ParamariboSuriname 15,3389,531
PiteňSweden 15,8939,876
PalmyraSyria 13,9838,689
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,4954,036
PhetchabunThailand 8,1125,041
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,1985,094
PhraeThailand 8,3275,175
PhuketThailand 7,5084,666
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,5374,684
Prachin BuriThailand 7,8794,896
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7724,830
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,4749,616
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,70911,004
PoltavaUkraine 14,9759,306
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,2566,995
PradoUruguay 11,0466,864
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0646,875
Palestine, IlUsa 15,4179,580
Pana, IlUsa 15,3499,538
Paoli, InUsa 15,5759,679
Paris, IlUsa 15,4619,607
Park Rapids, MnUsa 15,1969,443
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,9219,272
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,1128,769
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,4718,992
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,6459,101
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,8389,221
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,4848,379
Pensacola, FlUsa 15,0399,346
Peoria, IlUsa 15,3589,543
Perry, OkUsa 14,5589,046
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,47010,235
Philo, OhUsa 15,9359,902
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2408,228
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,7119,142
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,8609,234
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 15,2769,493
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,9939,317
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 16,09710,003
Plainfield, NjUsa 16,61010,322
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,90010,502
Pocahontas, ArUsa 15,0349,342
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,7588,549
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 15,2769,493
Pontiac, IlUsa 15,4259,585
Pontotoc, MsUsa 15,1039,385
Port Angeles, WaUsa 13,3508,296
Port Arthur, TxUsa 14,4528,981
Port Jervis, NyUsa 16,53010,272
Port Townsend, WaUsa 13,3508,296
Portage, WiUsa 15,5419,658
Portland, MaineUsa 16,97710,550
Portland, OregonUsa 13,2328,223
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 15,3439,534
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7679,177
Priest River, IdUsa 13,7518,545
Princess Anne, MdUsa 16,33510,151
Princeton, InUsa 15,3719,552
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,83810,464
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,1008,762
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,6359,095
PetaukeZambia 10,9456,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -