Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2677,002
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5387,170
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9736,819
Rio GallegosArgentina 8,9305,549
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9407,420
RosarioArgentina 11,1136,906
RichmondAustralia 1,066662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 2,1811,355
RecifeBrazil 14,3528,918
RemansoBrazil 14,1008,762
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,1388,164
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,6237,844
Rio NegroBrazil 12,1487,549
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,0028,079
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,1428,788
Red Lake, OnCanada 15,4129,577
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,6659,113
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,6619,110
Resolute, NtCanada 15,3649,548
Revelstoke, BcCanada 13,8168,585
Roberval, QcCanada 16,89810,501
RuoqiangChina 10,8876,766
Rafael NunezColombia 14,5209,023
RandersDenmark 16,66910,358
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4819,620
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6659,735
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9655,571
RumipambaEcuador 13,3178,275
Ras ElnakbEgypt 13,9668,678
Ras NsranyEgypt 13,8968,635
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,1318,781
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,3579,543
RostockGermany 16,56610,294
RhodesGreece 14,8899,252
RaufarhöfnIceland 17,20210,690
ReykhólarIceland 17,42010,825
ReykjavíkIceland 17,55310,908
RamsarIran 13,1838,192
RashtIran 13,2868,256
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,80311,063
RadicofaniItaly 16,45010,222
Resia PassItaly 16,63510,337
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,41610,201
RivoltoItaly 16,43010,210
Rolle PassItaly 16,53210,273
RomeItaly 16,36310,168
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,37910,178
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,39410,188
RumoiJapan 9,6676,007
RigaLatvia 15,8189,830
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,8609,855
RodriguesMauritius 8,0665,012
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 11,4227,098
RabatMorocco 17,58210,926
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4475,249
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,4077,088
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1521,337
RangioraNew Zealand 2,0291,261
ReeftonNew Zealand 1,9931,238
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,3971,489
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,5051,557
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,4801,541
RoxburghNew Zealand 1,7591,093
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,4131,500
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,6521,648
RivasNicaragua 13,8248,590
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,2086,965
RebolyRussia 15,4639,609
Rostov On DonRussia 14,5209,023
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,6897,885
RagaSudan 13,2168,212
RashadSudan 13,0498,109
RenkSudan 12,9018,017
RumbekSudan 12,7717,936
RanongThailand 7,6824,773
Roi EtThailand 7,9304,928
RizeTurkey 14,1718,806
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,4027,707
Razdel’NajaUkraine 15,1939,441
RomnyUkraine 15,0899,376
RovnoUkraine 15,5839,683
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0297,475
RochaUruguay 11,1356,920
Racine, WiUsa 15,5879,686
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 16,0129,950
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4909,004
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4899,003
Reading, PaUsa 16,43210,211
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9168,026
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,1128,769
Redding, CaUsa 12,9358,038
Redlands, CaUsa 12,8998,016
Reno, NevadaUsa 13,0478,108
Rensselaer, InUsa 15,5819,682
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 16,20510,070
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 16,20510,070
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,9849,932
Rochester, MnUsa 15,2749,492
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 16,38610,182
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,9749,305
Rockford, IlUsa 15,4669,611
Rockville, InUsa 15,5399,656
Rockwell City, IaUsa 15,0069,325
Rome, GaUsa 15,4139,578
Roseau, MnUsa 15,2009,446
Roseburg, OrUsa 13,0458,107
Roswell, NmUsa 13,8128,583
Royal Oak, MdUsa 16,37610,176
Rushville, IlUsa 15,2269,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -