Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Hobart (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Hobart (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Hobart (airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 15,9129,888
In SalahAlgeria 16,42410,206
InnsbruckAustria 16,58210,304
IbiriteBrazil 12,9278,033
IguatuBrazil 14,5019,011
IlheusBrazil 13,5718,433
ImperatrizBrazil 14,4288,966
IndaialBrazil 12,0747,503
IpameriBrazil 13,0948,137
IraiBrazil 11,9457,423
IreceBrazil 13,9218,650
ItaberabaBrazil 13,8048,578
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,2798,873
ItaitubaBrazil 14,2698,867
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,1858,193
ItaperunaBrazil 12,8307,973
ItapevaBrazil 12,4027,706
ItirucuBrazil 13,7208,526
ItuacuBrazil 13,6528,484
IvinhemaBrazil 12,4457,733
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,4128,956
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 16,45510,225
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,9508,668
Iqaluit, NtCanada 16,75610,412
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 15,0679,363
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,9817,445
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,9655,571
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4635,259
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6349,715
IzobambaEcuador 13,3778,313
IsmailiaEgypt 14,2308,843
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,7418,539
IoanninaGreece 15,6209,707
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 16,89310,498
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 16,88410,492
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3276,418
IranshahrIran 11,7797,319
IstranaItaly 16,49510,250
IidaJapan 8,7685,449
IizukaJapan 8,6755,391
IrakoJapan 8,6785,393
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8654,888
IrozakiJapan 8,6555,378
IshigakijimaJapan 7,8424,873
IshinomakiJapan 9,0585,629
IwamizawaJapan 9,5855,956
IzuharaJapan 8,7645,446
IrbidJordan 14,0598,736
IfraneMorocco 17,42510,828
InvercargillNew Zealand 1,6891,050
IlorinNigeria 14,7629,174
InchonNorth Korea 9,1775,702
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 15,6099,700
IslamabadPakistan 11,3707,065
IquitosPeru 13,4108,333
IloiloPhilippines 6,4724,022
IasiRomania 15,3819,558
IcaRussia 10,9706,817
IlirnejRussia 12,3637,682
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 10,6446,614
IrkutskRussia 11,3597,058
Ivdel’Russia 13,9058,641
IbizaSpain 17,15210,658
IspartaTurkey 14,7639,174
IstanbulTurkey 15,0319,340
IzmirTurkey 15,0629,360
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,6659,734
IzmailUkraine 15,2299,464
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4318,967
Independence, KsUsa 14,6899,128
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,69610,375
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 15,5869,685
Indianola, IaUsa 15,0389,345
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 15,3699,551
Inverness, FlUsa 15,3739,553
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 15,1619,421
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 15,6839,745
Ithaca, NyUsa 16,45710,227
IsokaZambia 11,1886,952


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -